Calendar

| Tuesday, 9 February 2021 |
Global event

9- February -2021 (Tuesday )

9:00 AM » Wednesday, 10 February, 9:00 AM



တတိယနှစ် ဓာတုဗေဒအထူးပြု

စဉ်
         
Module No.                
         
Chapter          
သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်                    
         
ပို့ချသူ          
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်
အချိန်
1
  Eng 3001
  Unit -1
 
English :
Money       

  ဒေါ်စုစုလှိုင်
  09:00 AM
2
  Eng 3001
 
Unit -2
 
   
English :
How Plants Store Food

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
   09:23 AM
3
  Eng 3001 
  Unit -3
   
English:
The Great Wall of China

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့   09:46 AM 
4
   Eng 3001     Unit -4
   
English:
Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း    10:12 AM
 5    Eng 3001    Unit -5
   
English:
Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
   10:37 AM
6
   Eng 3002    Unit -6    
Compulsory English :
The Loan - I

   ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း    11:02 AM
 7    Eng 3002    Unit -7    
English:
The Loan II

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    11:28 AM
 8    Eng 3002    Unit -8    
English:
The Antique Table

   ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်    11:53 AM
 9    Eng 3002    Unit -9    
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

   ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်    12:14 PM
 10    Eng 3002   Unit -10    
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    12:36 PM
 11    Chem 3101    1    
Inorganic Chemistry III:
Organometallic Chemistry

   ဒေါက်တာယုယုမျိုး    12:59 PM
12
  Chem 3101
  2
 
Inorganic Chemistry III:
Complexes of Acceptor π Ligands


ဒေါက်တာယုယုမျိုး
  01:23 PM
13
  Chem 3107
   2    
Inorganic Chemistry IV:
Theories of the Coordinate Bond in Metal

  ဒေါက်တာယုယုမျိုး   01:49 PM
14
  Chem 3102
  2
 
 Physical Chemistry III: Surface Chemistry and Surface Thermodynamics

  ဒေါက်တာတင်မမပြုံး   02:12 PM
 15    Chem 3108    2    
Physical Chemistry IV :
Quantum Chemistry

  ဒေါက်တာတင်မမပြုံး    02:35 PM
16

Chem 3103

1


Organic Chemistry III :
Theoretical Concepts of Organic Chemistry


ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်

02:59 PM
17
  Chem 3103
   2    
Organic Chemistry III:
Nucleophilic Substitution and Elimination Reaction ( Part 1)

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်   03:22 PM
 18    Chem 3103   2
   
Organic Chemistry III:
Elimination Reaction

    ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    03:46 PM
19
   Chem 3109   1
   
Organic Chemistry IV:
Stereochemistry

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    04:08 PM
20
  Chem 3109    2  
 Organic Chemistry IV:
Amino Acids, Peptides , Proteins and Nucleic Acid (Part - I,II)

  ဒေါက်တာအေးမိမိထွေး    04:32 PM
 21    Chem 3109    2    
Organic Chemistry IV:
Amino Acids, Peptides , Proteins and Nucleic Acid (Part - I) B

   ဒေါက်တာအေးမိမိထွေး    04:55 PM
 22    Chem 3109    2    
Organic Chemistry IV:
Amino Acids, Peptides , Proteins and Nucleic Acid (Part - II)

   ဒေါက်တာအေးမိမိထွေး    05:21 PM
23
  Chem 3104
  4
 
Analytical Chemistry I :
Precipitation Titration

  ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာကို
  05:46 PM
 24   Chem 3110
   1    
Analytical Chemistry II:  
Acid Base Equilibria and Titration

  ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာကို   06:11 PM
 25    Chem 3110    2    
Analytical Chemistry II:
Equilicria in Oxidation Reduction System

   ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာကို    06:34 PM
 26   Chem 3105   5
 
Biochemistry :
Molecular Genetics

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    06:58 PM
27
  Chem 3111    1    
Environmental Chemistry:
Air Pollution ( Part -A )

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    07:23 PM
 28    Chem 3111    1    
Environmental Chemistry:
Air Pollution ( Part -A )

   ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    07:47 PM
 29    Chem 3111    5    
Environmental Chemistry  :
Environmental Health and Toxicology

   ဒေါက်တာ သဇင်လွင်    08:11 PM
 30    Chem 3111    6    
Environmental Chemistry :
Environmental Policy, Law and Planning

   ဒေါက်တာ သဇင်လွင်    08:35 PM










Events underway
Global event

8 -February -2021 ( Monday )

Monday, 8 February, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM



ဒုတိယနှစ် သမိုင်းအထူးပြု

စဉ်
         
Module No.                   
         
Chapter          
သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်
               
ပို့ချသူ
         
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
   Eng 2001
  Unit I
 
 English : Trees and Erosion

  ဒေါ်ဆွေနိုင်ထွန်း
   09:00 AM
 2    Eng 2001   Unit 3
 
 English: The History of Yangon II

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   09:24 AM
 3    Eng 2001   Unit 4
 
 English: The History of Yangon III

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   09:49 AM
 4    Eng 2001    Unit 21
   
English : Trees and Erosion

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    10:13 AM
 5    Eng 2001    Unit 22
 
 English :
The History of Yangon - I

   ဒေါ်မြတ်သီတာဇော်    10:37 AM
 6    Eng 2001    Unit 23
   
English :
The History of Yangon - II

   ဦးစိုင်းအောင်ဇင်ဦး    11:01 AM
7
   Eng 2002   Unit 31
   
English: How Soil is Formed

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:25 AM
 8    Eng 2002    Unit 31    
English: How Soil is Formed

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    11:49 AM
 9    Eng 2002   Unit 32
   
English: The Jungle Cocks

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:11 PM
 10    Eng 2002   Unit 33
   
English: Art

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:35 PM
11
   Eng 2002   Unit33a    
English:
Art

   ဒေါ်စုစုထွေး    01:00 PM
 12    Eng 2002   Unit 40
   
English: Irrigation

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   01:24 PM
13

Hist  2101

1

Ancient Myanmar I : Prehistory


ဒေါ်ခင်သော်တာထွန်း

01:50 PM
14
   Hist  2101   2
   
Ancient Myanmar I :
 Ancient Pyu Cities State

  ဒေါ်ခင်သော်တာထွန်း
   02:10 PM
15
   Hist  2101   3+4
 
Ancient Myanmar I:
Early Rakhine Civilization and Early Mon Civilization

  ဒေါ်ခင်သော်တာထွန်း
   02:34 PM
16
   Hist  2101   5
 
Ancient Myanmar I:
 Bagan Period

  ဒေါ်ခင်သော်တာထွန်း
   02:56 PM
 17     Hist  2105   1
   
Ancient Myanmar II:
Rise of Inwa and Bago (Hanthawaddy)

  ဒေါ်ခင်သော်တာထွန်း
   03:21 PM
18
   Hist  2102    2    
Ancient Southeast Asia :
Prehistory

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီဝင်း
   03:47 PM
 19    Hist  2102    3+4    
Ancient Southeast Asia :
Spread of Chinese Culture & Spread of Indian Culture

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီဝင်း
   04:11 PM
20
   Hist  2102    5    
Ancient Southeast Asia:
Early Kindoms

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီဝင်း
   04:35 PM
 21    Hist  2106   1+2

 
European Expansion and Colonialism in Southeast Asia:
 Features of Colonialism & European in Southeast Asia to 1800

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီဝင်း
   05:01 PM
22
   Hist  2103   2
 
 World History 1900 to Present  I:
 Europe (1917-1937)

  ဒေါ်လှိုင်လှိုင်ညွန့်
   05:25 PM
 23     Hist  2107   1
   
World History 1900 to Present  II:   
 International Relations (1919-1930)

  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   05:48 PM
24

 Hist  2104
1


History of Science and Technology I :
Science in the Ancient Civilization


ဒေါက်တာသူဇာခင်

06:12 PM
25
   Hist  2104    2    
History of Science and Technology I:
Greek Science of the Alexandrian Period

  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   06:34 PM
26
    Hist  2104   3+4

 
History of Science and Technology I:
Rome and the Decline of Ancient Science & The Science and Technology of the Chinese

  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   06:59 PM
27
   Hist  2104   5
   
History of Science and Technology I: 
Science of India and the Muslim World

  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   07:23 PM
28
   Hist  2108    1    
History of Science and Technology II:
Science and Technology in the Sixteenth and Seventeenth Centuries

  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   07:48 PM
 29    Hist  2108    2    
History of Science and Technology II:
 Science and Technology in the Eighteenth Centuries
 
  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   08:13 PM
30


 
 Geog  2005   1
 
Political Geography I :
Introduction; Definition, Scope and Approach

  ဒေါ်နော်ခိုင်ခိုင်ထွန်း
   08:39 PM
31
  Geog  2005   2
   
Political Geography I:
The Development of Political Geography

  ဦးအောင်ဖုန်းကျော်
   09:03 PM
32
   Geog 2005    4+5    
Political Geography I:
Size & Shape

  ဒေါ်ဌေးဌေးညို
   09:28 PM
 33    Geog 2006    1  
 Political Geography II:
Inland Water Bodies

  ဒေါ်ဌေးဌေးညို    09:51 PM
34
   Geog 2006    2  
 Political Geography II:
Island and Peninsulas

   ဒေါ်ဌေးဌေးညို    10:15 PM