Calendar

| Wednesday, 18 November 2020 |
Global event

18- November - 2020 ( Wednesday )

9:00 AM » Thursday, 19 November, 9:00 AM



တတိယနှစ် စိတ်ပညာ အထူးပြု

စဉ်

       

Module      No.       

                       

 Chapter     

                         

သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်     

                            

ပို့ချသူ                               

              

ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်
အချိန်

1



Eng 3001    

Unit 1

           

English : Money


       

 ဒေါ်စုစုလှိုင်

09:00 AM


 2    Eng 3001    Unit 2
   
English :
How Plants Store Food

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့   09:24 AM
 3    Eng 3001   Unit 3
 
 English: The Great Wall of China

   ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့    09:46 AM  
 4    Eng 3001  Unit 4
   
English: Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   10:12 AM  
 5    Eng 3001   Unit 5
 
 English: Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
   10:37 AM  
6
   Eng 3002    Unit 6
   
Compulsory
English :
The Loan - I

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:02 PM
 
 7    Eng 3002   Unit 7
   
English:
The Loan II

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    11:28 AM
 
 8    Eng 3002   Unit 8
   
English:
The Antique Table

   ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်    11:53 AM
 
 9    Eng 3002   Unit 9
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

   ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်    12:14 PM
 
 10    Eng 3002   Unit 10
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    12:36 PM
 

11


 Psy 3101


1



Social Psychology I :

Scope and Methods of Social Psychology



ဒေါ်မွန်မွန်ခိုင်

12:59 PM
 12    Psy 3101    2
   
Social Psychology I :
Culture and Personality

  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
  01:23 PM
 13    Psy 3101  3
   
Social Psychology I :
Social Motives

  ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာခိုင်
   01:47 PM
 
 14    Psy 3101   4
   
Social Psychology I :
Social Perception

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
  02:12 PM
 15    Psy 3107   1    
Social Psychology II:
The Behaviour of Groups
  
  ဒေါက်တာခင်အိအိထွန်း
   02:38 PM
 
 16    Psy 3107   2    
Social Psychology II:
Leadership     
    
  ဒေါက်တာသီရိလှိုင်
   03:03 PM
 
 17    Psy 3107  3
   
Social Psychology II:
The Nature and Measurement of Attitudes 

  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
   03:27 PM
 
 18    Psy 3107   4    
Social Psychology II:
Interacting with Other      
                          
   ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာခိုင်    03:54 PM
 

19


 Psy 3102


1



Industrial and Organizational Psychology I:

Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology



ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး

04:17 PM
 20    Psy 3102
   2    
Industrial and Organizational Psychology I:
Criteria of Job Performance

  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
  04:37 PM
 21    Psy 3102   3  
 Industrial and Organizational Psychology I:
Job Analysis

   ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာခိုင်    05:02 PM
 
22
   Psy 3102   4    
Industrial and Organizational Psychology I:
Personnel Selection

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
   05:27 PM
 
 23    Psy 3108  1
   
Industrial and Organizational Psychology II:
Job Satisfaction

  ဒေါက်တာသီရိလှိုင်
   05:54 PM
 
 24    Psy 3108   2    
Industrial and Organizational Psychology II:
Employee Motivation to Work

   ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော    06:17 PM
 
 25    Psy 3108   3    
Industrial and Organizational Psychology II:
Organizational Culture

   ဒေါက်တာမအေး    06:44 PM
 
 26    Psy 3108   4    
Industrial and Organizational Psychology II:
Leadership in Organization

   ဒေါ်သိမ့်သီရိဇန်    07:11 PM
 
 27    Psy 3108  5
 
 Industrial and Organizational Psychology II:
Conflict Management in Organization

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
   07:38 PM
 

28


 Psy 3103


1



Abnormal Psychology I:
The Nature and Scope of Abnormal Psychology


ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော

08:06 PM
 29    Psy 3103   2    
Abnormal Psychology I:            Classification of Mental Disorders

  ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး
   08:30 PM  
 30    Psy 3109  1
 
 Abnormal Psychology II:
Schizophrenia

  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
   08:56 PM
 
 31    Psy 3109   2    
Abnormal Psychology II:
Declusional ( Paranoid ) Disorders

  ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာခိုင်
   09:23 PM
 
32

 Psy 3104


1


Psychological Statistics I : Introduction



ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော

09:48 PM
 33    Psy 3110   1    
Psychological Statistics II:
Pearson Product - Moment Correlation and Other Methods of Correlation

  ဒေါက်တာနီနီလွင်
   10:11 PM
 
 34    Psy 3110  2
   
Psychological Statistics II:
Hypothesis Testing ( one sample case for the mean )  
          
  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီထွန်း
   10:39 PM
 

35


 Psy 3105


1



Crime and Psychology I :

Who are Criminals?


ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော

11:06 PM
 36    Psy 3105    2    
Crime and Psychology I :
Testimony and the Courtroom

  ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး
  11:30 PM
37
   Psy 3111   1    
Crime and Psychology II: Psychology and the Legal System

  ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး
   11:54 PM
 
 38    Psy 3111   2    
Crime and Psychology II:
Forensic Psychology

  ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာခိုင်
   12:21 AM
 
 39    Psy 3111  3
 
Crime and Psychology II:
Mental Disorders and Its Legacy

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
   12:46 AM
 












Events underway
Global event

17 - November - 2020 ( Tuesday )

Tuesday, 17 November, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM


ဒုတိယနှစ် အရှေ့တိုင်းပညာ အထူးပြု

စဉ်           
Module   No              
            
Chapter     

သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်
        
ပို့ချသူ                                

ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
Eng  2001
Unit 1


English :
Trees and Erosion


ဒေါ်ဆွေနိုင်ထွန်း

9:00 AM
2
   Eng 2001   Unit 3
   
English:
The History of Yangon II

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  9:24 AM
3
   Eng 2001   Unit 4
   
English:
The History of Yangon III

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  09:49 AM
4
  Eng 2001
  Unit -21    
English :
Trees and Erosion

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    10:13 AM
5
  Eng 2001
  Unit -22
   
English :
The History of Yangon - I

   ဒေါ်မြတ်သီတာဇော်    10:37 AM
6
  Eng 2001
  Unit -23
   
English :
The History of Yangon - II

   ဦးစိုင်းအောင်ဇင်ဦး    11:01 AM
7
   Eng 2002   Unit 31
 
 English:
How Soil is Formed

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:25 AM
8
   Eng 2002   Unit 31     
English :
How Soil is Formed

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    11:49 AM
9
   Eng 2002   Unit 32
   
English:
The Jungle Cocks

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:11 PM
10
   Eng 2002   Unit 33
   
English:
Art

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:35 PM
11
   Eng 2002   Unit 33a
   
English:
Art

   ဒေါ်စုစုထွေး    01:00 PM
12
   Eng 2002   Unit 40
   
English:
Irrigation

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   01:24 PM
13
   
OS 2101

  1
   Pāḷi Language:
Sandhi           
  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  01:50 PM
14

OS 2101

2+3

Pāil Literature ( Poetry ):
Preposition ( Nipṭāta & Possessive and Comparative Adjectives


ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်

02:14 PM
15
   
OS 2101

   4+5    
Pāḷi Language:
 Upasāra (Prefix) & Formation of Feminine Nouns     

  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  02:38 PM
16
   
OS 2101

   6+7+8    
Pāḷi Language:  
Adverbs, Vocative and Interjection & Translation 

  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  03:01 PM
17
   
OS 2104

   1+2    
Pāḷi Language:
Desiderative Verb, Denominative Verb and Intensive Verb & Syntax of the Cases  

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  03:24 PM
18
   
OS 2104

  3+4    Pāḷi Language:
Compound & Secondary Derivative
  ဒေါက်တာသန္တာဝင်း
  03:48 PM
19
   OS 2102    1    
Pāḷi Literature (Prose):
Vinaya Piṭaka - Mahāvagga

  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
   04:12 PM
20
   
OS 2102

  2
   Pāḷi Literature (Prose):
Dῑgha Nikāya; Mahāvagga
  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
  04:35 PM
21
   OS 2105   1
   
Pāḷi Literature (Prose):
Saṃyutta Nikāya: Segāthāvagga

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  05:00 PM
22
   OS 2105    2    
Pāḷi Literature (Prose): Jātakaṭṭhakathā

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  05:24 PM
23
   OS 2103    1    
Pāḷi Literature (Poetry):
Sutta Piṭaka : Theragāthā

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
  05:47 PM
24

OS 2103

2

Pāil Literature ( Poetry )
 Sutta Piṭaka; Theri Gāthā


ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို

06:11 PM
25
   
OS 2106

  1
   
Pāḷi Philology:  
Introduction to Pāḷi :  Ten Majaor Branches of Indo-European Language

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  06:35 PM
26
   
OS 2106

   2  
 Pāḷi Philology: 
The Origin of the Indo-Aryan, Indo-Iranian and Indo-Aryan

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  06:58 PM
27
   
OS 2106

   3    
Pāḷi Philology:  
Three Period of Indo-Aryan Languages

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  07:21 PM
28
   OS 2106   4  
 Pāḷi Philology:
The Etymology of the name Pāḷi & The Home of Pāḷi

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
   07:45 PM
29

OS 2004

1

Buddhist Council :
The First Buddhist Council


ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်

08:09 PM
30
   OS 2004    2    
Buddhist Councils:
The Second Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  08:33 PM
31
   OS 2004    3  
 Buddhist Councils: 
The Third Buddhist Council (Part I)

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  08:57 PM
32
   OS 2004    3    
Buddhist Councils:
The Third Buddhist Council (Part II)

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  09:20 PM
33
   OS 2010    1  
 Buddhist Councils:
 The Fourth Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  09:45 PM
34
   OS 2010    2    
Buddhist Councils:
The Fifth Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  10:09 PM
35
   OS 2010    3  
 Buddhist Councils:
The Sixth Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
   10:32 PM
36

 မ ၂၀၀၄
 
   
မြန်မာအမျိုးသမီးစာဆိုများနှင့် ၎င်းတို့၏စာများ

  ဒေါက်တာစမ်းကေသီအောင်
  10:55 PM
37
    မ ၂၀၀၈  
 
မြန်မာအမျိုးသမီးစာဆိုများနှင့် ၎င်းတို့၏စာများ-၂
ကုန်းဘောင်ခေတ် အမျိုးသမီးစာဆိုများ၏ ဘဝနှင့်စာပေ

  ဒေါက်တာမိုးမိုး
   11:17 PM