Calendar

| Friday, 23 October 2020 |
Global event

23 - October - 2020 ( Friday)

9:00 AM » 5:00 PM

စတုတ္ထနှစ် စီးပွားရေးပညာအထူးပြု


စဉ်
         
Module No.                   
         
Chapter          
သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်                  
         
ပို့ချသူ          
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်
အချိန်
1
  Eng 4001
  Unit 1
 
English :
Question Format

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
  9:00 AM
2
   
Eng 4001

   Unit 2
   English :
Clothes and Appearance
  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
  9:25 AM
 3    
Eng 4001

  Unit 3
   English :
Exceptional People
  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း   9:49 AM
4
   Eng 4001   Unit 4
   
English :
Superstitious and Beliefs

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
   10:13AM
 5    Eng 4001   Unit 5
   
English :
Reading and Television

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
   10:39AM
 6  
 Eng 4002

  Unit 1
   English :
Changing Times
  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
  11:07 AM
7
   Eng 4002   Unit 2
   
English:  
Buying and Selling

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
   11:29AM
8
   Eng 4002   Unit 3
   
English :
Animals

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
   11:54AM
9

Econ 4101

1


Agricultural Economics :  
The Role of Agriculture and its Contribution to Economics Development


ဒေါ်ယဉ်မျိုးဦး

12:15 PM
10
   Econ 4101    2    
Agricultural Economics :  Microeconomics of the Rural Sector

  ဒေါ်ယဉ်မျိုးဦး
  12:38 PM
11
   Econ 4102
   1+2    
Regional Economics :
Objectives and Definitions & Choice of Location in Regional Development

  ဒေါ်ယဉ်မျိုးဦး
   12:57 PM
12
  Econ 4103    1+2
 
International Finance :
Balance of Payments & Foreign Exchange Markets and Exchange Rates
 
  ဒေါ်ယဉ်မျိုးဦး
  01:20 PM
13
   
Econ 4103

   3    
International Finance : 
 Exchange Rates Determination

  ဒေါ်ယဉ်မျိုးဦး
  01:44 PM
 14    Econ 4104    1    
Development Experiences of Selected Asian Countries:
The Economics of Growth

  ဒေါ်ခင်မာကြည်
   02:07 PM
15
  Econ 4105
  1  
Modern Economic History :
The First Industrial Revolution Carbons


ဒေါ်ယဉ်မျိုးဦး

02:31 PM
 16    Econ 4106    1    
Economic Development of Myanmar:
Introduction

  ဒေါ်ယဉ်မျိုးဦး
   02:54 PM
17

Econ 4107
1+2

Sample Survey Methodology : Probability and Non-probability Sampling & Simple Random Sampling


ဒေါ်သူဇာလှိုင်ဦး

03:15 PM
 18    Econ 4107    2    
Sample Survey Methodology:
Simple random Sampling

  ဦးဇော်မျိုးလွင်
   03:39 PM
 19    Econ 4108    1    
Market and Opinion Research:
Introduction to Market Research

  ဒေါ်တင်တင်မြ
   04:02 PM
20

Com 4001
1


Management Accounting : Operation Budget


ဒေါ်ပိုးဇာခြည်အောင်

04:26 PM
21
   
Com 4001

   2    
Management Accounting II:     Management Accounting Information in the New Business Environment

  ဒေါ်ပိုးဇာခြည်အောင်
  04:48 PM
 22    Com 4002    1    
Marketing Management II:
Product

  ဒေါက်တာဝင်းသီတာ
   05:12 PM
 23    Com 4002    2    
Marketing Management II:
Price

  ဒေါက်တာဝင်းသီတာ    05:31 PM











Events underway
Global event

22- October -2020 ( Thursday )

Thursday, 22 October, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM



တတိယနှစ် ရူပဗေဒအထူးပြု

စဉ်
         
 Module       No.              
                   

Chapter    
                  

သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်         
         
ပို့ချသူ
              
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
 
Eng 3001
  Unit 1
 
English :
Money       

  ဒေါ်စုစုလှိုင်
   09:00 AM
2
  Eng 3001
  Unit 2
   
English :
How Plants Store Food

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
   09:23 AM
3
   Eng 3001   Unit 3
   
English :
The Great Wall of China

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
   09:46 PM
4
   Eng 3001    Unit 4
   
English :
Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   10:12 AM
 5    Eng 3001    Unit 5
   
English:
Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
   10:37 AM
6
   Eng 3002    Unit 6
   
Compulsory English :
The Loan - I

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:02 AM
 7    Eng 3002    Unit 7
   
English:
The Loan II

  ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး
   11:28 AM
 8    Eng 3002
   Unit 8
   
English:
The Antique Table

  ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်
   11:53 AM
 9    Eng 3002    Unit 9
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

  ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်
   12:14 PM
 10    Eng 3002    Unit 10
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

  ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်
   12:36 PM
11
  Phys 3101
  2
 
AC Circuit :
 Sinusoidal Steady State Response of Circuit


ဒေါက်တာမြတ်
  12:59 PM
12
  Phys 3101   2
   
AC Circuit :
Phasor Representation of Sine Waves and Pure R,L,C Circuit

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ဖြူဝင်း
   01:22 PM
 13   Phys 3102    3  
 Electronic :
Bipolar Junction Transistors

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးကျော်
   01:46 PM
 14    Phys 3102    3    
Electronics :
Power Amplifier

   ဒေါက်တာထွဋ်အောင်ကျော်    02:11 PM
 15    Phys 3103    1    
Nuclear Physics :
Introduction to the Nucleus

   ဒေါက်တာခိုင်ခိုင်လင်း    02:33 PM
 16   phys 3105    3    
Classical Mechanics :
Lagrangian Formulation (Part - I )

   ဒေါက်တာအေးသန္တာအောင်    02:58 PM
 17    Phys 3106    3    
Classical Mechanics:
The Motion of Rigid Bodies

  ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်
   03:23 PM
18
  Phys 3107
  1
 
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
The Static Magnetic Field of Ferromagnetic Materials
 
  ဒေါက်တာလဲ့လဲ့အောင်
  03:48 PM
 19    Phys 3107   2
   
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Laplace's and Poisson's Equations and Boundary-Value Problems

  ဒေါက်တာလဲ့လဲ့အောင်
   04:07 PM
20
   Phys 3107   3
   
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Time Changing Electric and Magnetic s Fields

  ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်
   04:31 PM
 21    Phys 3108    2  
 Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Two - Plane Waves Travel ling in Opposite Directions

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးခိုင်
   04:55 PM
 22    Phys 3108    2    
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Energy Relations in a Standing Wave

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးခိုင်
   05:19 PM
23
  Math 3001   1
   
Mathematics I :
Series Solutions of Linear Differential Equations

  ဒေါ်စုမြစန္ဒီ
  05:43 PM
 24    Math 3001    2    
Mathematics I:
Fourier Series and Fourier Integrals

  ဒေါ်သဉ္ဇာလှိုင်
   06:10 PM
 25    Math 3002    1    
Mathematics II:
Analytic Functions

  ဒေါ်သဉ္ဇာလှိုင်
   06:34 PM