Calendar

| Thursday, 22 October 2020 |
Global event

22- October -2020 ( Thursday )

9:00 AM » Friday, 23 October, 9:00 AM



တတိယနှစ် ရူပဗေဒအထူးပြု

စဉ်
         
 Module       No.              
                   

Chapter    
                  

သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်         
         
ပို့ချသူ
              
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
 
Eng 3001
  Unit 1
 
English :
Money       

  ဒေါ်စုစုလှိုင်
   09:00 AM
2
  Eng 3001
  Unit 2
   
English :
How Plants Store Food

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
   09:23 AM
3
   Eng 3001   Unit 3
   
English :
The Great Wall of China

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
   09:46 PM
4
   Eng 3001    Unit 4
   
English :
Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   10:12 AM
 5    Eng 3001    Unit 5
   
English:
Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
   10:37 AM
6
   Eng 3002    Unit 6
   
Compulsory English :
The Loan - I

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:02 AM
 7    Eng 3002    Unit 7
   
English:
The Loan II

  ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး
   11:28 AM
 8    Eng 3002
   Unit 8
   
English:
The Antique Table

  ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်
   11:53 AM
 9    Eng 3002    Unit 9
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

  ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်
   12:14 PM
 10    Eng 3002    Unit 10
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

  ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်
   12:36 PM
11
  Phys 3101
  2
 
AC Circuit :
 Sinusoidal Steady State Response of Circuit


ဒေါက်တာမြတ်
  12:59 PM
12
  Phys 3101   2
   
AC Circuit :
Phasor Representation of Sine Waves and Pure R,L,C Circuit

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ဖြူဝင်း
   01:22 PM
 13   Phys 3102    3  
 Electronic :
Bipolar Junction Transistors

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးကျော်
   01:46 PM
 14    Phys 3102    3    
Electronics :
Power Amplifier

   ဒေါက်တာထွဋ်အောင်ကျော်    02:11 PM
 15    Phys 3103    1    
Nuclear Physics :
Introduction to the Nucleus

   ဒေါက်တာခိုင်ခိုင်လင်း    02:33 PM
 16   phys 3105    3    
Classical Mechanics :
Lagrangian Formulation (Part - I )

   ဒေါက်တာအေးသန္တာအောင်    02:58 PM
 17    Phys 3106    3    
Classical Mechanics:
The Motion of Rigid Bodies

  ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်
   03:23 PM
18
  Phys 3107
  1
 
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
The Static Magnetic Field of Ferromagnetic Materials
 
  ဒေါက်တာလဲ့လဲ့အောင်
  03:48 PM
 19    Phys 3107   2
   
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Laplace's and Poisson's Equations and Boundary-Value Problems

  ဒေါက်တာလဲ့လဲ့အောင်
   04:07 PM
20
   Phys 3107   3
   
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Time Changing Electric and Magnetic s Fields

  ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်
   04:31 PM
 21    Phys 3108    2  
 Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Two - Plane Waves Travel ling in Opposite Directions

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးခိုင်
   04:55 PM
 22    Phys 3108    2    
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Energy Relations in a Standing Wave

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးခိုင်
   05:19 PM
23
  Math 3001   1
   
Mathematics I :
Series Solutions of Linear Differential Equations

  ဒေါ်စုမြစန္ဒီ
  05:43 PM
 24    Math 3001    2    
Mathematics I:
Fourier Series and Fourier Integrals

  ဒေါ်သဉ္ဇာလှိုင်
   06:10 PM
 25    Math 3002    1    
Mathematics II:
Analytic Functions

  ဒေါ်သဉ္ဇာလှိုင်
   06:34 PM











Events underway
Global event

21 -October -2020 ( Tuesday )

Wednesday, 21 October, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM



ဒုတိယနှစ် သမိုင်းအထူးပြု

စဉ်
         
Module No.                   
         
Chapter          
သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်
               
ပို့ချသူ
         
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
   Eng 2001
  Unit I
 
 English : Trees and Erosion

  ဒေါ်ဆွေနိုင်ထွန်း
   09:00 AM
 2    Eng 2001   Unit 3
 
 English: The History of Yangon II

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   09:24 AM
 3    Eng 2001   Unit 4
 
 English: The History of Yangon III

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   09:49 AM
 4    Eng 2001    Unit 21
   
English : Trees and Erosion

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    10:13 AM
 5    Eng 2001    Unit 22
 
 English :
The History of Yangon - I

   ဒေါ်မြတ်သီတာဇော်    10:37 AM
 6    Eng 2001    Unit 23
   
English :
The History of Yangon - II

   ဦးစိုင်းအောင်ဇင်ဦး    11:01 AM
7
   Eng 2002   Unit 31
   
English: How Soil is Formed

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:25 AM
 8    Eng 2002    Unit 31    
English: How Soil is Formed

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    11:49 AM
 9    Eng 2002   Unit 32
   
English: The Jungle Cocks

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:11 PM
 10    Eng 2002   Unit 33
   
English: Art

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:35 PM
11
   Eng 2002   Unit33a    
English:
Art

   ဒေါ်စုစုထွေး    01:00 PM
 12    Eng 2002   Unit 40
   
English: Irrigation

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   01:24 PM
13

Hist  2101

1

Ancient Myanmar I : Prehistory


ဒေါ်ခင်သော်တာထွန်း

01:50 PM
14
   Hist  2101   2
   
Ancient Myanmar I :
 Ancient Pyu Cities State

  ဒေါ်ခင်သော်တာထွန်း
   02:10 PM
15
   Hist  2101   3+4
 
Ancient Myanmar I:
Early Rakhine Civilization and Early Mon Civilization

  ဒေါ်ခင်သော်တာထွန်း
   02:34 PM
16
   Hist  2101   5
 
Ancient Myanmar I:
 Bagan Period

  ဒေါ်ခင်သော်တာထွန်း
   02:56 PM
 17     Hist  2105   1
   
Ancient Myanmar II:
Rise of Inwa and Bago (Hanthawaddy)

  ဒေါ်ခင်သော်တာထွန်း
   03:21 PM
18
   Hist  2102    2    
Ancient Southeast Asia :
Prehistory

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီဝင်း
   03:47 PM
 19    Hist  2102    3+4    
Ancient Southeast Asia :
Spread of Chinese Culture & Spread of Indian Culture

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီဝင်း
   04:11 PM
20
   Hist  2102    5    
Ancient Southeast Asia:
Early Kindoms

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီဝင်း
   04:35 PM
 21    Hist  2106   1+2

 
European Expansion and Colonialism in Southeast Asia:
 Features of Colonialism & European in Southeast Asia to 1800

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီဝင်း
   05:01 PM
22
   Hist  2103   2
 
 World History 1900 to Present  I:
 Europe (1917-1937)

  ဒေါ်လှိုင်လှိုင်ညွန့်
   05:25 PM
 23     Hist  2107   1
   
World History 1900 to Present  II:   
 International Relations (1919-1930)

  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   05:48 PM
24

 Hist  2104
1


History of Science and Technology I :
Science in the Ancient Civilization


ဒေါက်တာသူဇာခင်

06:12 PM
25
   Hist  2104    2    
History of Science and Technology I:
Greek Science of the Alexandrian Period

  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   06:34 PM
26
    Hist  2104   3+4

 
History of Science and Technology I:
Rome and the Decline of Ancient Science & The Science and Technology of the Chinese

  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   06:59 PM
27
   Hist  2104   5
   
History of Science and Technology I: 
Science of India and the Muslim World

  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   07:23 PM
28
   Hist  2108    1    
History of Science and Technology II:
Science and Technology in the Sixteenth and Seventeenth Centuries

  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   07:48 PM
 29    Hist  2108    2    
History of Science and Technology II:
 Science and Technology in the Eighteenth Centuries
 
  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   08:13 PM
30


 
 Geog  2005   1
 
Political Geography I :
Introduction; Definition, Scope and Approach

  ဒေါ်နော်ခိုင်ခိုင်ထွန်း
   08:39 PM
31
  Geog  2005   2
   
Political Geography I:
The Development of Political Geography

  ဦးအောင်ဖုန်းကျော်
   09:03 PM
32
   Geog 2005    4+5    
Political Geography I:
Size & Shape

  ဒေါ်ဌေးဌေးညို
   09:28 PM
 33    Geog 2006    1  
 Political Geography II:
Inland Water Bodies

  ဒေါ်ဌေးဌေးညို    09:51 PM
34
   Geog 2006    2  
 Political Geography II:
Island and Peninsulas

   ဒေါ်ဌေးဌေးညို    10:15 PM