Calendar

| Thursday, 6 August 2020 |
Global event

6 - August -2020 ( Thursday )

9:00 AM » Friday, 7 August, 9:00 AM



တတိယနှစ် ဓာတုဗေဒအထူးပြု

စဉ်
         
Module No.                
         
Chapter          
သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်                    
         
ပို့ချသူ          
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်
အချိန်
1
  Eng 3001
  Unit -1
 
English :
Money       

  ဒေါ်စုစုလှိုင်
  09:00 AM
2
  Eng 3001
 
Unit -2
 
   
English :
How Plants Store Food

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
   09:23 AM
3
  Eng 3001 
  Unit -3
   
English:
The Great Wall of China

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့   09:46 AM 
4
   Eng 3001     Unit -4
   
English:
Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း    10:12 AM
 5    Eng 3001    Unit -5
   
English:
Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
   10:37 AM
6
   Eng 3002    Unit -6    
Compulsory English :
The Loan - I

   ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း    11:02 AM
 7    Eng 3002    Unit -7    
English:
The Loan II

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    11:28 AM
 8    Eng 3002    Unit -8    
English:
The Antique Table

   ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်    11:53 AM
 9    Eng 3002    Unit -9    
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

   ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်    12:14 PM
 10    Eng 3002   Unit -10    
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    12:36 PM
 11    Chem 3101    1    
Inorganic Chemistry III:
Organometallic Chemistry

   ဒေါက်တာယုယုမျိုး    12:59 PM
12
  Chem 3101
  2
 
Inorganic Chemistry III:
Complexes of Acceptor π Ligands


ဒေါက်တာယုယုမျိုး
  01:23 PM
13
  Chem 3107
   2    
IInorganic Chemistry IV:
Theories of the Coordinate Bond in Metal

  ဒေါက်တာယုယုမျိုး   01:49 PM
14
  Chem 3102
  2
 
 Physical Chemistry III: Surface Chemistry and Surface Thermodynamics

  ဒေါက်တာတင်မမပြုံး   02:12 PM
 15    Chem 3108    2    
Physical Chemistry IV :
Quantum Chemistry

  ဒေါက်တာတင်မမပြုံး    02:35 PM
16

Chem 3103

1


Organic Chemistry III :
Theoretical Concepts of Organic Chemistry


ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်

02:59 PM
17
  Chem 3103
   2    
Organic Chemistry III:
Nucleophilic Substitution and Elimination Reaction ( Part 1)

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်   03:22 PM
 18    Chem 3103   2
   
Organic Chemistry III:
Elimination Reaction

    ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    03:46 PM
19
   Chem 3109   1
   
Organic Chemistry IV:
Stereochemistry

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    04:08 PM
20
  Chem 3109    2  
 Organic Chemistry IV:
Amino Acids, Peptides , Proteins and Nucleic Acid (Part - I,II)

  ဒေါက်တာအေးမီမီထွေး    04:32 PM
 21    Chem 3109    2    
Organic Chemistry IV:
Amino Acids, Peptides , Proteins and Nucleic Acid (Part - I) B

   ဒေါက်တာအေးမီမီထွေး    04:55 PM
 22    Chem 3109    2    
Organic Chemistry IV:
Amino Acids, Peptides , Proteins and Nucleic Acid (Part - II)

   ဒေါက်တာအေးမီမီထွေး    05:21 PM
23
  Chem 3104
  4
 
Analytical Chemistry I :
Precipitation Titration

  ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာကို
  05:46 PM
 24   Chem 3110
   1    
Analytical Chemistry II:  
Acid Base Equilibria and Titration

  ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာကို   06:11 PM
 25    Chem 3110    2    
Analytical Chemistry II:
Equilicria in Oxidation Reduction System

   ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာကို    06:34 PM
 26   Chem 3105   5
 
Biochemistry :
Molecular Genetics

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    06:58 PM
27
  Chem 3111    1    
Environmental Chemistry:
Air Pollution ( Part -A )

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    07:23 PM
 28    Chem 3111    1    
Environmental Chemistry:
Air Pollution ( Part -A )

   ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    07:47 PM
 29    Chem 3111    5    
Environmental Chemistry  :
Environmental Health and Toxicology

   ဒေါက်တာ သဇင်လွင်    08:11 PM
 30    Chem 3111    6    
Environmental Chemistry :
Environmental Policy, Law and Planning

   ဒေါက်တာ သဇင်လွင်    08:35 PM








Events underway
Global event

5 - August -2020 ( Wednesday )

Wednesday, 5 August, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM

ဒုတိယနှစ် စိတ်ပညာအထူးပြု


စဉ်

        

Module No.               

           

Chapter

            

သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်                     


ပို့ချသူ                          


ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်            အချိန်

1


Eng 2001


Unit -1


English :

Trees and Erosion


ဒေါ်ဆွေနိုင်ထွန်း

09:00 AM

2
  Eng 2001    Unit -3    English:
The History of Yangon II 
  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း    09:24 AM
3
  Eng 2001 
  Unit -4
  English:
The History of Yangon III
  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း 
  09:49 AM
4
  Eng 2001    Unit -21    English :
Trees and Erosion
   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး   10:13 AM
5
  Eng 2001    Unit -22    The History of Yangon - I
  ဒေါ်မြတ်သီတာဇော်
  10:37 AM 
6
  Eng 2001    Unit -23
  The History of Yangon - II
  ဦးစိုင်းအောင်ဇင်ဦး   11:01 AM 
7
   Eng 2002   Unit -31
   
English:
How Soil is Formed
  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  11:25 AM
8
  Eng 2002    Unit - 31   English :
How Soil is Formed
  ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်
  11:49 AM
9
   Eng 2002   Unit -32
 
English:
How Soil is Formed
  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  12:11PM
10
   Eng 2002   Unit -33
 
 English:
Art
  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  12:35 PM
11
  Eng 2002    Unit-33a
  English:
Art
  ဒေါ်စုစုထွေး
  1:00 PM
12
   Eng 2002   Unit -40
   
English:
Irrigation
  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  1:24 PM

13


Psy 2101


1



Developmental Psychology I:

Introduction to Developmental Psychology


ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော

1:50 PM

14
   Psy 2101    2    
Developmental Psychology I:
Growth and Devolopment
  ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး
  2:13 PM
15
   Psy 2101    3    
Developmental Psychology I:
Key Areas of Development
  ဒေါ်မွန်မွန်ခိုင်
  2:37 PM
16
   Psy 2101    4    
Developmental Psychology I:
Healthy VS Faulty Development
  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
  3:01 PM
17
   Psy 2101    5    
Developmental Psychology I:
The Patterning of Development
  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
  3:25 PM
18
   Psy 2104   1
   
Developmental Psychology:
Nature, Scope and Methods of Educational Psychology
  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
  3:49 PM
19
   Psy 2104   2
   
Developmental Psychology: Individual Differences
  ဒေါက်တာမအေး
  4:14 PM
20
   Psy 2104    3    
Educational Psychology :
Learning in the Classroom
  ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာခိုင်
  4:40 PM
21
   Psy 2104    4    
Educational Psychology :
Classroom Management and Communication
  ဒေါက်တာမအေး
  5:06 PM
22
   Psy 2104    5    
Educational Psychology :
The Psychology of the Teacher
  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
  5:32 PM

23


Psy 2102


 1


Applied Psychology I :

Applying Psychology in Your Life


ဒေါက်တာသီရိလှိုင်

5:59 PM

24
   Psy 2102    2    
Applied Psychology I :
Psychology in Home Life  , Home Life and Personality

  ဒေါ်မွန်မွန်ခိုင်
  6:22 PM
25
   Psy 2102    3    
Applied Psychology I :
Mental Health & Guidance

  ဒေါ်တင်တင်
  6:45 PM
26
   Psy 2102    4  
 Applied Psychology I :
Psychological Counselling

  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
  7:08 PM
27
    Psy 2105    1    
Applied Psychology II:
Psychology in Health and Medicine

  ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး
  7:32 PM
28
    Psy 2105   2
   
Applied Psychology II:
Psychology in Industry and Business

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
  7:55 PM
29
    Psy 2105    4    
Applied Psychology II:
Psychology Applied to Environment

  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
  8:21 PM
30

Psy 2103


1


Experimental Psychology I :

The Scope of Experimental Psychology


ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော

8:45 PM

31


Psy 2103


2



Experimental Psychology I :

Psychophysics


ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး

9:09 PM

32
   Psy 2103    3    
Experimental Psychology I :
Attention

  ဒေါ်မွန်မွန်ခိုင်
  9:37 PM
33
   Psy 2103    4    
Experimental Psychology I:
Perception 
   
  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
  10:01 PM
34
   Psy 2103    5    
Experimental Psychology I:
Reaction Time and Association

  ဒေါက်တာမအေး
  10:26 PM
35
   Psy 2106    1  
 Experimental Psychology II: Learning 
            
  ဒေါ်တင်တင်
  10:52 PM
36
   Psy 2106   2
 
Experimental Psychology II: Conditioning   
        
  ဒေါ်သိမ့်သီရိဇန်
  11:18 PM
37
   Psy 2106   3    
Experimental Psychology II:
Retention and Forgetting

  ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာခိုင်
  11:45 PM
38
   Hist 2002    2    
World History 1900 to Present I :
Europe (1917  - 1939 )
  ဒေါ်လှိုင်လှိုင်ညွန့်
   12:11 AM
39
   Hist 2005    1    
World History 1900 to Present  II:   
 International Relations (1919-1930)
  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   12:34 AM
40
  Phil 2002
   2   Ethics of Environmental Conservation I :
Definition of Enviromental Philosophy
  ဒေါက်တာနွယ်နွယ်ဉီး
  12:58 AM 
41
  Phil 2007
   1   Ethics of Environmental Conservation II :
Man and Environment ( Eastern View ) Part-I
 
ဒေါက်တာသော်တာမြင့်
  1:19 AM