Calendar

| Thursday, 28 May 2020 |
Global event

28- May -2020 ( Thursday )

9:00 AM » Friday, 29 May, 9:00 AM



တတိယနှစ် ရူပဗေဒအထူးပြု

စဉ်
         
 Module       No.              
                   

Chapter    
                  

သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်         
         
ပို့ချသူ
              
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
 
Eng 3001
  Unit 1
 
English :
Money       

  ဒေါ်စုစုလှိုင်
   09:00 AM
2
  Eng 3001
  Unit 2
   
English :
How Plants Store Food

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
   09:23 AM
3
   Eng 3001   Unit 3
   
English :
The Great Wall of China

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
   09:46 PM
4
   Eng 3001    Unit 4
   
English :
Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   10:12 AM
 5    Eng 3001    Unit 5
   
English:
Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
   10:37 AM
6
   Eng 3002    Unit 6
   
Compulsory English :
The Loan - I

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:02 AM
 7    Eng 3002    Unit 7
   
English:
The Loan II

  ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး
   11:28 AM
 8    Eng 3002
   Unit 8
   
English:
The Antique Table

  ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်
   11:53 AM
 9    Eng 3002    Unit 9
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

  ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်
   12:14 PM
 10    Eng 3002    Unit 10
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

  ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်
   12:36 PM
11
  Phys 3101
  2
 
AC Circuit :
 Sinusoidal Steady State Response of Circuit


ဒေါက်တာမြတ်
  12:59 PM
12
  Phys 3101   2
   
AC Circuit :
Phasor Representation of Sine Waves and Pure R,L,C Circuit

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ဖြူဝင်း
   01:22 PM
 13   Phys 3102    3  
 Electronic :
Bipolar Junction Transistors

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးကျော်
   01:46 PM
 14    Phys 3102    3    
Electronics :
Power Amplifier

   ဒေါက်တာထွဋ်အောင်ကျော်    02:11 PM
 15    Phys 3103    1    
Nuclear Physics :
Introduction to the Nucleus

   ဒေါက်တာခိုင်ခိုင်လင်း    02:33 PM
 16   phys 3105    3    
Classical Mechanics :
Lagrangian Formulation (Part - I )

   ဒေါက်တာအေးသန္တာအောင်    02:58 PM
 17    Phys 3106    3    
Classical Mechanics:
The Motion of Rigid Bodies

  ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်
   03:23 PM
18
  Phys 3107
  1
 
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
The Static Magnetic Field of Ferromagnetic Materials
 
  ဒေါက်တာလဲ့လဲ့အောင်
  03:48 PM
 19    Phys 3107   2
   
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Laplace's and Poisson's Equations and Boundary-Value Problems

  ဒေါက်တာလဲ့လဲ့အောင်
   04:07 PM
20
   Phys 3107   3
   
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Time Changing Electric and Magnetic s Fields

  ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်
   04:31 PM
 21    Phys 3108    2  
 Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Two - Plane Waves Travel ling in Opposite Directions

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးခိုင်
   04:55 PM
 22    Phys 3108    2    
Electromagnetic Wave Theory :
Energy Relations in a Standing Wave

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးခိုင်
   05:19 PM
23
  Math 3001   1
   
Mathematics I :
Series Solutions of Linear Differential Equations

  ဒေါ်စုမြစန္ဒီ
  05:43 PM
 24    Math 3001    2    
Mathematics I:
Fourier Series and Fourier Integrals

  ဒေါ်သဉ္ဇာလှိုင်
   06:10 PM
 25    Math 3002    1    
Mathematics II:
Analytic Functions

  ဒေါ်သဉ္ဇာလှိုင်
   06:34 PM









Events underway
Global event

27 - May - 2020 ( Wednesday )

Wednesday, 27 May, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM


ဒုတိယနှစ် အရှေ့တိုင်းပညာ အထူးပြု

စဉ်           
Module   No              
            
Chapter     

သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်
        
ပို့ချသူ                                

ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
Eng  2001
Unit 1


English :
Trees and Erosion


ဒေါ်ဆွေနိုင်ထွန်း

9:00 AM
2
   Eng 2001   Unit 3
   
English:
The History of Yangon II

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  9:24 AM
3
   Eng 2001   Unit 4
   
English:
The History of Yangon III

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  09:49 AM
4
  Eng 2001
  Unit -21    
English :
Trees and Erosion

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    10:13 AM
5
  Eng 2001
  Unit -22
   
English :
The History of Yangon - I

   ဒေါ်မြတ်သီတာဇော်    10:37 AM
6
  Eng 2001
  Unit -23
   
English :
The History of Yangon - II

   ဦးစိုင်းအောင်ဇင်ဦး    11:01 AM
7
   Eng 2002   Unit 31
 
 English:
How Soil is Formed

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:25 AM
8
   Eng 2002   Unit 31     
English :
How Soil is Formed

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    11:49 AM
9
   Eng 2002   Unit 32
   
English:
The Jungle Cocks

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:11 PM
10
   Eng 2002   Unit 33
   
English:
Art

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:35 PM
11
   Eng 2002   Unit 33a
   
English:
Art

   ဒေါ်စုစုထွေး    01:00 PM
12
   Eng 2002   Unit 40
   
English:
Irrigation

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   01:24 PM
13
   
OS 2101

  1
   Pāḷi Language:
Sandhi           
  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  01:50 PM
14

OS 2101

2+3

Pāil Literature ( Poetry ):
Preposition ( Nipṭāta & Possessive and Comparative Adjectives


ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်

02:14 PM
15
   
OS 2101

   4+5    
Pāḷi Language:
 Upasāra (Prefix) & Formation of Feminine Nouns     

  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  02:38 PM
16
   
OS 2101

   6+7+8    
Pāḷi Language:  
Adverbs, Vocative and Interjection & Translation 

  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  03:01 PM
17
   
OS 2104

   1+2    
Pāḷi Language:
Desiderative Verb, Denominative Verb and Intensive Verb & Syntax of the Cases  

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  03:24 PM
18
   
OS 2104

  3+4    Pāḷi Language:
Compound & Secondary Derivative
  ဒေါက်တာသန္တာဝင်း
  03:48 PM
19
   OS 2102    1    
Pāḷi Literature (Prose):
Vinaya Piṭaka - Mahāvagga

  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
   04:12 PM
20
   
OS 2102

  2
   Pāḷi Literature (Prose):
Dῑgha Nikāya; Mahāvagga
  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
  04:35 PM
21
   OS 2105   1
   
Pāḷi Literature (Prose):
Saṃyutta Nikāya: Segāthāvagga

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  05:00 PM
22
   OS 2105    2    
Pāḷi Literature (Prose): Jātakaṭṭhakathā

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  05:24 PM
23
   OS 2103    1    
Pāḷi Literature (Poetry):
Sutta Piṭaka : Theragāthā

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
  05:47 PM
24

OS 2103

2

Pāil Literature ( Poetry )
 Sutta Piṭaka; Theri Gāthā


ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို

06:11 PM
25
   
OS 2106

  1
   
Pāḷi Philology:  
Introduction to Pāḷi :  Ten Majaor Branches of Indo-European Language

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  06:35 PM
26
   
OS 2106

   2  
 Pāḷi Philology: 
The Origin of the Indo-Aryan, Indo-Iranian and Indo-Aryan

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  06:58 PM
27
   
OS 2106

   3    
Pāḷi Philology:  
Three Period of Indo-Aryan Languages

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  07:21 PM
28
   OS 2106   4  
 Pāḷi Philology:
The Etymology of the name Pāḷi & The Home of Pāḷi

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
   07:45 PM
29

OS 2004

1

Buddhist Council :
The First Buddhist Council


ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်

08:09 PM
30
   OS 2004    2    
Buddhist Councils:
The Second Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  08:33 PM
31
   OS 2004    3  
 Buddhist Councils: 
The Third Buddhist Council (Part I)

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  08:57 PM
32
   OS 2004    3    
Buddhist Councils:
The Third Buddhist Council (Part II)

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  09:20 PM
33
   OS 2010    1  
 Buddhist Councils:
 The Fourth Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  09:45 PM
34
   OS 2010    2    
Buddhist Councils:
The Fifth Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  10:09 PM
35
   OS 2010    3  
 Buddhist Councils:
The Sixth Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
   10:32 PM
36

 မ ၂၀၀၄
 
   
မြန်မာအမျိုးသမီးစာဆိုများနှင့် ၎င်းတို့၏စာများ

  ဒေါက်တာစမ်းကေသီအောင်
  10:55 PM
37
    မ ၂၀၀၈  
 
မြန်မာအမျိုးသမီးစာဆိုများနှင့် ၎င်းတို့၏စာများ-၂
ကုန်းဘောင်ခေတ် အမျိုးသမီးစာဆိုများ၏ ဘဝနှင့်စာပေ

  ဒေါက်တာမိုးမိုး
   11:17 PM