Calendar

| Tuesday, 19 May 2020 |
Global event

19- May - 2020 ( Tuesday )

9:00 AM » Wednesday, 20 May, 9:00 AM


စတုတ္ထနှစ် ရူပဗေဒအထူးပြု


စဉ်  Module       No               
              

Chapter    
             
     
 သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်        
        
ပို့ချသူ   ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်
အချိန်
  Eng- 4001   Unit-1  
English :
Question Format

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း   90:00 AM
  Eng - 4001   Unit-2  
English :
Clothes and Appearance

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း   09:25 AM
 ၃   Eng - 4001    Unit-3   
English :
Exceptional People

   ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း    09:49 AM

  Eng - 4001   Unit-4  
English :
Superstitious and Beliefs

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း   10:13 AM

  Eng - 4001   Unit-5  
English :
Reading and Television

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း   10:39 AM

  Eng - 4002   Unit-1  
English :
Changing Times

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း   11:08 AM

  Eng - 4002   Unit-2  
English :
Buying and Selling

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း   11:30 AM

  Eng - 4002   Unit-3  
English :
Animals

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း   11:54 AM

  Phys 4102   1  
Electronics :
Introductory Concepts

  ဒေါက်တာမြတ်   12:15 PM
၁၀   Phys 4102   2  
Electronics :
Number Systems, Operations and Codes (Part 1)

  ​ဒေါက်တာမြတ်   01:02 PM
၁၁   Phys 4102   2a  
Electronics :
Numer Systems, Operations and Codes (Part 2)

  ဒေါက်တာမြတ်
ဒေါက်တာခင်ဖြူဝင်း
  01:26 PM
၁၂   Phys 4102   3  
Electronics :
Logic Gate

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ဖြူဝင်း   01:50 PM
၁၃   Phys 4102   4  
Electronics :
Boolean Algebra and Logic Simplification

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ဖြူဝင်း   02:14 PM
၁၄   Phys 4102   4  
Electronics :
Karnaugh Map

  ဒေါက်တာမြတ်
ဒေါက်တာခင်ဖြူဝင်း
  02:39 PM
၁၅   Phys 4102   5  
Electronics :
Combination Logic Analysis

  Dr.ထွဋ်အောင်ကျော်   03:04 PM
၁၆   Phys 4103   2  
Nuclear Physics :
Neutron Cross-Sections

  ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်   03:27 PM
၁၇   Phys 4103   3  
Nuclear Physics :
Detections of Slow and Intermediate Neutrons

  ဒေါ်အိဖြူမျိုး   03:50 PM
၁၈   Phys 4105   1  
Quantum Mechanics:
The Birth of Quantum Theory

  ဒေါက်တာမာလာမြင့်   04:14 PM
 ၁၉   Phys 4105    2  Quantum Mechanics :
The Schrodinger Equation
  ဒေါက်တာမာလာမြင့်
   04:35 PM
၂၀   Phys 4107   1  
Condensed Matter Physics :
Crystal Structure

  ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာလှိုင်
ဒေါက်တာခင်ခင်ချို
  05:00 PM
၂၁   Phys 4107   1  
Condensed Matter Physics :
Simple Crystal Structure

  ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာလှိုင်   05:23 PM
၂၂   Phys 4107   2  
Condensed Matter Physics :
Crystal Diffraction and Reciprocal Lattice

  ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာလှိုင်   05:48 PM
၂၃   Phys 4108   1  
Condensed Matter Physics:
Brillouin Zones and Lattice Vibrations

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးခိုင်   06:11 PM
၂၄   Phys 4109   1  
Theoretical Physics :
Differential Geometry for Curves (Part II)

  ဒေါက်တာလဲ့လဲ့အောင်   06:35 PM
၂၅   Phys 4109   2  
Theoretical Physics :
Differential Geometry for Surfaces

  ဒေါ်အေးမြခိုင်   06:58 PM
၂၆   Phys 4109   3  
Theoretical Physics :
Kinematics and Dynamics of Particles

  ဒေါက်တာမြတ်   07:22 PM
၂၇   Phys 4110   1  
Theoretical Physics :
Hydrodynamics

  ဒေါ်အိသဇင်ဝင်း   07:46 PM
၂၈   Phys 4110   2  
Theoretical Physics :
Equation of Continuity

  ဒေါက်တာမြတ်   08:10 PM
၂၉   Phys 4110   3  
Theoretical Physics :
Bernouilli's Theorem and Steady Motion

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ဖြူဝင်း   08:34 PM





Events underway
Global event

18 - May -2020 (Monday )

Monday, 18 May, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM



တတိယနှစ် အရှေ့တိုင်းပညာ အထူးပြု

စဉ်
      
Module No.               
         
Chapter          
သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်
         
ပို့ချသူ          
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်
အချိန်
1
  Eng  3001
  Unit 1
 
English :
Money       

  ဒေါ်စုစုလှိုင်
  09:00 AM
2
  Eng  3001 
  Unit 2
 
 English :
How Plants Store Food

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
  09:24 AM
 3   Eng  3001 
  Unit 3
   
English:
The Great Wall of China

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
  09:47 AM
4
  Eng  3001 
  Unit 4
   
English:
Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   10:13AM
 5   Eng  3001 
  Unit 5
   
English:
Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
   10:37AM
6
  Eng  3002
   Unit 6    
Compulsory English :
The Loan - I

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:03 AM
 7    Eng  3002    Unit 7
   
English:
The Loan II

  ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး
   11:29 AM
 8    Eng  3002    Unit 8
 
 English:
The Antique Table

  ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်
   11:54 AM
 9    Eng  3002    Unit 9
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

  ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်
   12:15 PM
 10    Eng  3002    Unit 10
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

  ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်
   12:37 PM
11
   OS  3101
   1    
Pāḷi Literature (Poetry):
Khuddaka Nikāya Khuddakapāṭha Mettasutta

  ဒေါက်တာသန္တာဝင်း
  01:00 PM
12
   OS  3101
  2
   
Pāil Literature ( Poetry ) : Dhammapada

  ဒေါက်တာသန္တာဝင်း
  01:23 PM
13
  OS  3108
  1
   
Pāḷi Literature (Poetry): 
 Udāna

  ဒေါက်တာသန္တာဝင်း
  01:48 PM
 14   OS  3108 
   2  
 Pāḷi Literature (Poetry): 
Itivuttaka

  ဒေါက်တာသန္တာဝင်း
  02:10 PM
 15   OS  3108 
   3  
Pāḷi Literature (Poetry):     Suttanipāta, Āmagandha Sutta, Pabbajja Sutta

  ဒေါက်တာသန္တာဝင်း
  02:33 PM
16
  OS  3102
   1  
Pāḷi Literature (Prose): 
Mijjhima Nikāya

  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  02:56 PM
17
  OS  3102
  2
   
Pāil Literature (Prose) : 
Majjhima Nikāya Cūḷamālukyaputta Sutta , Cūḷakammavubhaṇga Sutta


  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  03:21 PM
18
   OS  3102   3
   
Pāḷi Literature (Prose):    Milindapañha

  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  03:45 PM
 19    OS  3109    1  
 Pāḷi Literature (Prose):    Milindapañha

  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်   04:07 PM
 20    OS  3109    2    
Pāḷi Literature (Prose):    Dhammapada Aṭṭhakathā

  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  04:30 PM
21

OS  3103
1

Sanskrit Language :
Alphabet


ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို

04:55 PM
22
  OS  3103
   2    
Sanskrit Language:  
Sandhi (Vowel)

  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  05:19 PM
 23   OS  3103
   3    
Sanskrit Language:
Declension of Masculine Nouns Ending in "a & ā"

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
  05:42 PM
 24   OS  3103
   4+5    
Sanskrit Language: 
Conjugations & Tense Terminations

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
  06:06 PM
25
  OS  3110
  1
   
Sanskrit Language:
Sandhi (Consonantal Sandhi & Visarga Sandhi)

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
  06:31 PM
 26   OS  3110
   2    
Sanskrit Language:  
Declension of Masculine Nouns Ending in "¡, ῑ, u and ū"

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
  06:54 PM
 27   OS  3110 
   3    
SanskritLanguage:                                  Tense Terminations (Future and Imperfect)

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
   07:19 PM
 28   OS  3110 
   4    
Sanskrit Language:
Conjugations

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
   07:43 PM
29
  OS  3104   1
 
Prakrit :
Introduction to Prakrit


ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
  08:08 PM
30
   OS  3104   2+3+4
 
 Prākrit:   
Prākrit, General Character of Prākrit & Phonetics (Single Consonants)

  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
  08:29 PM
31
  OS  3111
   1  
 Prākrit:  
Introduction to Prākrit(Compound Consonants)

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
  08:53 PM
 32   OS  3111
  2
   
Prākrit: 
Vowels

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
   09:18 PM
33
  OS  3111
  3
   
Prākrit:  
Sandhi

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
   09:43 PM
34
  OS  3106   1  
History of Buddhism :
History of Buddhism in Thaton


ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
  10:07 PM
35
   OS  3106   2+3
   
History of Buddhism:
 History of Buddhism in Śrῑkṣetra & History of Buddhism in Rakhine

  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
  10:28 PM
 36    OS  3106   4
   
History of Buddhism:     
History of Buddhism in Bagan

  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
  10:52 PM
 37     OS  3112   2
   
History of Buddhism :
History of Buddhism in Cambodia and Laos

  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
   11:13 PM
38
  OS  3112
   3    
History of Buddhism:
History of Buddhism in Indonesia and Vietnam

  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
   11:37 PM
 39   OS  3112
   4    
History of Buddhism:
History of Buddhism in Śrī Lankā

  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
   12:00 PM
 40   OS  3112
   5    
History of Buddhism:
History of Buddhism in Tibet

  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
   12:22 PM