Calendar

| Thursday, 14 May 2020 |
Global event

14- May - 2020 (Thursday )

9:00 AM » Friday, 15 May, 9:00 AM


စတုတ္ထနှစ် သမိုင်းအထူးပြု

စဉ်
         
Module No.                   
         
Chapter          
သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်                        
         
ပို့ချသူ
         
ထုတ်လွှတ်မည့်အချိန်
1
   Eng  4001
  Unit 1
   
English :
Question Format

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
  9:00 AM
2
   Eng  4001   Unit 2
   
English :
Clothes and Appearance

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
   09:25 AM
 3    Eng  4001    Unit 3    
English :
Exceptional People

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
   09:49 AM
 4     Eng  4001   Unit 4
   
English :
Superstitious and Beliefs

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
   10:13 AM
 5    Eng  4001
  Unit 5
   
English :
Reading and Television

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
   10:39 AM
 6    Eng  4002    Unit 1  
 English :
Changing Times

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
  11:07 AM
7
    Eng  4002     Unit 2
   
English:                                                     Buying and Selling

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
   11:29 AM
8
 
   Eng  4002    Unit 3
   
English :  
Animals

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း
   11:54AM
9

Hist  4101

1


Myanmar Historiography I: Introduction of History


ဒေါက်တာမိုမိုသန့်

12:15 PM
10
   Hist  4101   2+3
 
Myanmar Historiography I:  
National Chronicle & Local Chronicle

  ဒေါက်တာမေစပယ်ကြည်
  12:37 PM
11
   
Hist  4106

   1  
 Myanmar Historiography II: 
Modern Historical Writing in Myanmar (1724-1974)

  ဒေါက်တာမာမာဝင်း
  01:02 PM
12
   Hist  4102    I
 
Myanmar Historical Literature I: Writing Materials in Myanmar


ဒေါက်တာသူဇာခင်
  01:26 PM
13
   Hist  4102
  2
   
Myanmar Historical Literature I:  Investiture of Rank and Insignia

  ဒေါ်အေးသန္တာလွင်
  01:51 PM
14
   Hist  4102   3
 
Myanmar Historical Literature I:   Court Ceremonies

  ဒေါ်အေးသန္တာလွင်
  02:16 PM
15
   Hist  4102   3
 
 Myanmar Historical Literature I:  Court Ceremonies (Muddhabhisik)

  ဒေါ်အေးသန္တာလွင်
  02:40 PM
 16   Hist  4107
   2    
Myanmar Historical Literature - II:
Documents on Economic History

  ဒေါ်အေးသန္တာလွင်
   03:04 PM
17
  Hist  4107 
   3    
Myanmar Historical Literature - II:
Documents Dealing with Foreign Relations

  ဒေါ်အေးသန္တာလွင်
   03:26 PM
18
  Hist  4107
   4  
 Myanmar Historical Literature - II:
Accounts, Journals and Diary

  ဒေါ်အေးသန္တာလွင်
   03:50 PM
19
  Hist  4103
   1  
Contemporary Southeast Asia I :
Political Problems of Post Independence Southeast Asia


ဒေါ်သီတာစန်းရီ
  04:14 PM
20
 
 Hist  4103

  2
   Contemporary Southeast Asia I: Southeast Asia and Cold War   
  ဒေါ်သီတာစန်းရီ
  04:36 PM
21
  Hist  4108
   1    
Contemporary Southeast Asia II:     Nations Building of Southeast Asia

  ဒေါက်တာအေးမင်းသန်း
  05:00 PM
22

Hist  4104
1

Modern Middle East I :  
Collapse of the Ottoman Empire


ဒေါက်တာစန်းနွယ်ဝင်း

05:27 PM
23
 
Hist  4104
 
  2
   
Modern Middle East I:  
World War I and the Peace Settlement

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးသိန်း
  05:51 PM
24
 
Hist  4109

  1
   Modern Middle East II:
 Israel and Arab-Israel Conflict      
 
ဒေါက်တာမိုမိုသန့်

  06:15 PM
25

Hist  4105
1


International Relations Since 1945 I :
Conditions at the End of World War II


ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးသိန်း

06:46 PM
26
   Hist  4105   2
 
International Relations Since 1945 I:
The Cold War

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးသိန်း
  07:11 PM
27
  Hist  4110
   1  
 International Relations Since 1945 II:
Changes in International Relations

  ဒေါက်တာကေသီဦး
  07:35 PM
 28   Hist  4110
   2    
International Relations Since 1945 II:  
The Power and The Third World

  ဒေါက်တာကေသီဦး
   08:01PM






Events underway
Global event

13 - May -2020 ( Wednesday )

Wednesday, 13 May, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM



တတိယနှစ် ဓာတုဗေဒအထူးပြု

စဉ်
         
Module No.                
         
Chapter          
သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်                    
         
ပို့ချသူ          
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်
အချိန်
1
  Eng 3001
  Unit -1
 
English :
Money       

  ဒေါ်စုစုလှိုင်
  09:00 AM
2
  Eng 3001
 
Unit -2
 
   
English :
How Plants Store Food

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
   09:23 AM
3
  Eng 3001 
  Unit -3
   
English:
The Great Wall of China

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့   09:46 AM 
4
   Eng 3001     Unit -4
   
English:
Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း    10:12 AM
 5    Eng 3001    Unit -5
   
English:
Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
   10:37 AM
6
   Eng 3002    Unit -6    
Compulsory English :
The Loan - I

   ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း    11:02 AM
 7    Eng 3002    Unit -7    
English:
The Loan II

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    11:28 AM
 8    Eng 3002    Unit -8    
English:
The Antique Table

   ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်    11:53 AM
 9    Eng 3002    Unit -9    
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

   ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်    12:14 PM
 10    Eng 3002   Unit -10    
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    12:36 PM
 11    Chem 3101    1    
Inorganic Chemistry III:
Organometallic Chemistry

   ဒေါက်တာယုယုမျိုး    12:59 PM
12
  Chem 3101
  2
 
Inorganic Chemistry III:
Complexes of Acceptor π Ligands


ဒေါက်တာယုယုမျိုး
  01:23 PM
13
  Chem 3107
   2    
IInorganic Chemistry IV:
Theories of the Coordinate Bond in Metal

  ဒေါက်တာယုယုမျိုး   01:49 PM
14
  Chem 3102
  2
 
 Physical Chemistry III: Surface Chemistry and Surface Thermodynamics

  ဒေါက်တာတင်မမပြုံး   02:12 PM
 15    Chem 3108    2    
Physical Chemistry IV :
Quantum Chemistry

  ဒေါက်တာတင်မမပြုံး    02:35 PM
16

Chem 3103

1


Organic Chemistry III :
Theoretical Concepts of Organic Chemistry


ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်

02:59 PM
17
  Chem 3103
   2    
Organic Chemistry III:
Nucleophilic Substitution and Elimination Reaction ( Part 1)

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်   03:22 PM
 18    Chem 3103   2
   
Organic Chemistry III:
Elimination Reaction

    ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    03:46 PM
19
   Chem 3109   1
   
Organic Chemistry IV:
Stereochemistry

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    04:08 PM
20
  Chem 3109    2  
 Organic Chemistry IV:
Amino Acids, Peptides , Proteins and Nucleic Acid (Part - I,II)

  ဒေါက်တာအေးမီမီထွေး    04:32 PM
 21    Chem 3109    2    
Organic Chemistry IV:
Amino Acids, Peptides , Proteins and Nucleic Acid (Part - I) B

   ဒေါက်တာအေးမီမီထွေး    04:55 PM
 22    Chem 3109    2    
Organic Chemistry IV:
Amino Acids, Peptides , Proteins and Nucleic Acid (Part - II)

   ဒေါက်တာအေးမီမီထွေး    05:21 PM
23
  Chem 3104
  4
 
Analytical Chemistry I :
Precipitation Titration

  ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာကို
  05:46 PM
 24   Chem 3110
   1    
Analytical Chemistry II:  
Acid Base Equilibria and Titration

  ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာကို   06:11 PM
 25    Chem 3110    2    
Analytical Chemistry II:
Equilicria in Oxidation Reduction System

   ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာကို    06:34 PM
 26   Chem 3105   5
 
Biochemistry :
Molecular Genetics

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    06:58 PM
27
  Chem 3111    1    
Environmental Chemistry:
Air Pollution ( Part -A )

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    07:23 PM
 28    Chem 3111    1    
Environmental Chemistry:
Air Pollution ( Part -A )

   ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    07:47 PM
 29    Chem 3111    5    
Environmental Chemistry  :
Environmental Health and Toxicology

   ဒေါက်တာ သဇင်လွင်    08:11 PM
 30    Chem 3111    6    
Environmental Chemistry :
Environmental Policy, Law and Planning

   ဒေါက်တာ သဇင်လွင်    08:35 PM