Calendar

| Thursday, 9 April 2020 |
Global event

9 - April - 2020 ( Thursday )

9:00 AM » 5:00 PM

                                      တတိယနှစ် သင်္ချာအထူးပြု

စဉ်
         
 Module      No.            
                   

Chapter    
                      
 သင်ခန်စာခေါင်းစဉ်          
             
ပို့ချသူ                                       
         
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
 
Eng 3001 
  Unit 1
            

English :
Money       

  ဒေါ်စုစုလှိုင်
  9:00 AM
2
 
Eng 3001 

   Unit 2
  English :
 How Plants Store Food
  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
  9:23 AM
3
   
Eng 3001

  Unit 3
   
English:
The Great Wall of China

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
   9:46 AM
4
   Eng 3001   Unit 4
   
English:
Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   10:12 AM
 5    Eng 3001   Unit 5
   
English:
Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
   10:37 AM
 6    Eng 3002    Unit 6    
Compulsory English :
The Loan - I

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:02 AM
 7    Eng 3002    Unit 7
   
English:
The Loan II

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    11:28 AM
 8    Eng 3002    Unit 8
   
English:
The Antique Table

   ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်    11:53 AM
 9    Eng 3002    Unit 9
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

   ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်    12:14 PM
 10    Eng 3002    Unit 10
 
 English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    12:36 PM
11
 
Math 3101                        
  1
 
Analysis I :
Finite, Countable, Uncountable Sets


ဒေါက်တာဒေါ်ဝင်းကြည်
  12:59 PM
12
   
Math 3107                   
  1
   Analysis II:
Continuity
  ဒေါ်စုမြစန္ဒီ
   01:14 PM
13

Math 3102
1


Linear Algebra I :
Linear Maps and Matrices


ဒေါ်မြမြဝင်း

01:40 PM
14

Math 3102

2

Linear Algebra I :
Determinants



ဒေါ်မြမြဝင်း

02:02 PM
 15    Math 3108    1    
Linear Algebra III :
Positive Definite Products

   ဒေါ်ဇာခြည်စိမ့်စိမ့်အောင်    02:25 PM
 16    Math 3103    1    
Differential Equations :
Power Series Method (Part I )

   ဒေါ်ခင်မွန်မွန်သိမ့်    02:53 PM
17

Math 3103
  2
 
Differential Equations :
Orthogonal Sets and Strum - Louisville Problem

  ဒေါက်တာဝေဝေထွန်း
  03:16 PM
18
 
Math 3109
 
   1    Mechanics :  
Central Force Motion
  ဒေါက်တာခင်ဌေးကြည်
  03:40 PM
19
 
Math 3104

  2
   
Differential Geometry :Curvature and Torsion

  ဒေါက်တာဝေဝေထွန်း
  04:01  PM
 20    Math 3110    1+2    
Probability and Statistics:
Introduction to Probability Theory and Random Variables

  ဒေါ်နှင်းဝေဖြူ
   04:26 PM
21

Math 3110
  4
   
Probability and Statistics :
The Mean, Medium, Mode

  ဒေါ်ခင်မြဝင်း
  04:52 PM
 22    Math 3110    4    
Probability and Statistics:
The Standard Deviation

   ဒေါ်စုမြစန္ဒီ    05:10 PM
23

Math 3105   2  
Tensor Analysis :  Fundamental Operations with Tensors
 
  ဒေါက်တာသွယ်သွယ်အေး
  05:35 PM
24
 
Math 3111

  1
 
 Complex Variables II:  Introduction to Con-formal Mapping

  ဒေါက်တာခင်မောင်ဝင်း
  05:59 PM





Global event

10. 4 . 2020 ( Friday) & 19.4. 2020 (Sunday)

5:00 PM » Monday, 20 April, 9:00 AM




                    ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်သင်ခန်းစာများ ( ၁၀ ရက်- သောကြာနေ့ ၊ဧပြီလ ၂၀၂၀ ခုနှစ်) မှ ( ၁၉ ရက် - တနင်္ဂနွေနေ့၊ဧပြီလ ၂၀၂၀) ထိ


      စဉ်  
                
                                        
 
   ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့် ဘာသာရပ်                                                                                       
                        
 ၁  

မြန်မာစာ အထူးပြု (ဒုတိယနှစ်မှ စတုတ္ထနှစ် အထိ)

 ၂  
ဓာတုဗေဒ အထူးပြု (ဒုတိယနှစ်မှ စတုတ္ထနှစ် အထိ)


 
အင်္ဂလိပ်စာ အထူးပြု (ဒုတိယနှစ်မှ စတုတ္ထနှစ် အထိ)


 
ရူပဗေဒ အထူးပြု (ဒုတိယနှစ်မှ စတုတ္ထနှစ် အထိ)

 ၅  
ပထဝီဝင် အထူးပြု (ဒုတိယနှစ်မှ စတုတ္ထနှစ် အထိ)


 
သင်္ချာ အထူးပြု (ဒုတိယနှစ်မှ စတုတ္ထနှစ် အထိ)


 
သမိုင်း အထူးပြု (ဒုတိယနှစ်မှ စတုတ္ထနှစ် အထိ)


 
သတ္တဗေဒ အထူးပြု (ဒုတိယနှစ်မှ စတုတ္ထနှစ် အထိ)





Events underway
Global event

8 - April - 2020 ( Wednesday)

Wednesday, 8 April, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM



ဒုတိယနှစ် ပထဝီဝင် အထူးပြု

စဉ်
         
Module No.               
         
Chapter          
သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်           
         
ပို့ချသူ          
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
 
Eng 2001
  Unit- I  
English :
Trees and Erosion

  ဒေါ်ဆွေနိုင်ထွန်း
  09:00 AM
 2    Eng 2001   Unit- 3
   
English:
The History of Yangon II

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   09:24 AM
 3    Eng 2001   Unit- 4
   
English:
The History of Yangon III

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   09:49 AM
 4    Eng 2001   Unit- 21
   
English :
Trees and Erosion

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    10:13 AM
 5    Eng 2001   Unit- 22
   
English:
The History of Yangon I

   ဒေါ်မြတ်သီတာဇော်    10:37 AM
 6    Eng 2001   Unit- 23
   
English:
The History of Yangon II

   ဦးစိုင်းအောင်ဇင်ဦး    11:01 AM
7
   Eng 2002   Unit- 31
   
English:
How Soil is Formed

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:25 AM
 8    Eng 2002   Unit- 31    
English:
How Soil is Formed

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    11:49 AM
 9    Eng 2002   Unit- 32
 
 English:
The Jungle Cocks

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:11 PM
 10    Eng 2002   Unit- 33
   
English:
Art

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:35 PM
 11    Eng 2002   Unit- 33    
English:
Art

   ဒေါ်စုစုထွေး    01:00 PM
 12    Eng 2002   Unit- 40
 
English:
Irrigation

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   01:24 PM
13

Geog 2101

1


Integrated Human Geography : Environments Images


ဒေါ်ခင်သန်းအေး

01:50 PM
14
  Geog 2101    1    
Integrated Human Geography : 
Human Geography

  ဒေါ်ခင်သန်းအေး
  02 :12 PM
15
   Geog 2101
  2
   
Geography of Developing Countries:  
Bangladesh
         
  ဒေါ်ခင်သန်းအေး
   02:34 PM
16
   Geog 2101   3
 
 Integrated Human Geography :
Time , Space and Travel

  ဒေါက်တာခင်သီရိလှိုင်
   02:57 PM
 17    Geog 2101    4    
Integrated Human Geography :
Information Flows

  ဒေါ်သိမ့်သိမ့်ဇင်
  03:21 PM
 18    Geog 2105    2    
Environmental Geography :
Ecosystem

  ဒေါ်ခင်သန်းအေး
   03:45 PM
 19    Geog 2105    3    
Environmental Geography :
Human Impact on the Earth

   ဒေါ်သိမ့်သိမ့်ဇင်    04:09 PM
20
  Geog 2102
  1
 
Geography of Developing Countries :
 Bangladesh

  ဒေါက်တာသန်းသန်းဌေး
  04:33 PM
 21    Geog 2102
  2
   
Geography of Developing Countries:   
 Bhutan
                  
  ဒေါက်တာသန်းသန်းဌေး
   04:57 PM
 22    Geog 2102    4    
Geography of Developing Countries:
IRAN

  ဒေါက်တာမင်းဉီး
   05:19 PM
23
   Geog 2106    1    
Geography of Developing Countries:
United Kingdom    
              
  ဒေါ်လှိုင်လှိုင်ထွေး
   05:42 PM
 24    Geog 2106    2    
Geography of Developing Countries:                   Germany   
          
  ဒေါ်လှိုင်လှိုင်ထွေး
   06:05 PM
 25    Geog 2106    3    
Geography of Developed Countries:                   France   
          
   ဒေါက်တာမင်းဦး    06:27 PM
26

 Geog2103
1+2


Surveying and Map Projection : Introduction & Pacing Method Survey


ဉီးသိန်းဇော်ဝင်း

06:54 PM
 27    Geog 2103
  3
   
Surveying and Map Projections : 
Surveying by Chain or Tape

  ဉီးကိုကိုနိုင်
   07:17 PM
 28    Geog 2103   4+5
   
Surveying and Map Projections :
Prismatic Compass Survey                                  Plane Table Survey

  ဒေါက်တာယုယုနိုင်
   07:41 PM
29
   Geog 2107    1+2    
Cartography & Topographic Map Reading:
Introduction & Making Maps in Ancient Times

  ဉီးကိုကိုနိုင်
   08:05 PM
 30    Geog 2107    1    
Cartography & Topographic Map Reading:
History of Maps

   ဒေါက်တာယုယုမော်    08:29 PM
 31    Geog 2107    4+5+6    
Cartography and Topographic Map Reading:
Presentation and Maintenance of Map
Writing of Alphabets and numerals
Showing Physical Features with the help of Form Lines

  ဒေါက်တာယုယုမော်
   08:56 PM
32

Geog 2104
1


Fundamentals of Remote Sensing :
Introduction to Remote Sensing


ဒေါက်တာထွန်းကို

09:20 PM
 33    Geog 2104
  2
   
Fundamentals of Remote Sensing:
Electromagnetic Energy

  ဒေါက်တာနီလာအေး
   09:44 PM
 34    Geog 2104    3    
Fundamentals of Remote Sensing:
Sensors and Platforms

  ဒေါက်တာဝင်းပပမျိုး
   10:06 PM
 35    Geog 2104    4    
Fundamentals of Remote Sensing:
Image Enhancement and Visualization

   ဒေါက်တာဝင်းပပမျိုး    10:30 PM
 36    Geog 2108    1    
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Systems:
Basic Concepts of  Geographic Information Systems

  ဒေါက်တာဝင်းပပမျိုး
   10:56 PM
 37    Geog 2108    2    
Fundamentals of Geographic Information Systems:
Basic Concepts of  Geographic Information Systems

  ဒေါက်တာဝင်းပပမျိုး
   11:20 PM
 38    Hist 2002
   2    
World History 1900 to Present  I:
Europe (1917-1939)

  ဒေါ်လှိုင်လှိုင်ညွန့်
   11:43 PM
39
   Hist 2005   1
   
World History 1900 to Present  II: 
International Relations (1919-1-30)

  ဒေါက်တာချောစုဝင်း
   12:06 AM