Calendar

| Wednesday, 18 December 2019 |
Global event

18 - December - 2019 (Wednesday )

9:00 AM » Thursday, 19 December, 9:00 AM


တတိယနှစ် ဥပဒေပညာ အထူးပြု

စဉ်
          

Module No.                                      
               
Chapter   
     

သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်                                   
       
ပို့ချသူ            
 
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
   Eng 3001   Unit 1
 
English :
 Money       

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
  09:00 AM
2
  Eng 3001
  Unit 2
   
English :
How Plants Store Food

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
  09:24 AM
3
   
 Eng 3001

  Unit 3
   English:
The Great Wall of China
  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့
  09:47 AM
4
   Eng 3001   Unit 4 
   
English:
Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   10:13 AM
 5    Eng 3001   Unit 5
   
English:
Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
   10:38 AM
6
    Eng 3002   Unit 6
   
Compulsory English :
The Loan - I

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:04 AM
 7    Eng 3002    Unit 7
   
English:
The Loan II

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး   11:29 AM
 8    Eng 3002    Unit 8
   
English:
The Antique Table

   ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်    11:54 AM
 9    Eng 3002    Unit 9
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

   ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်    12:15 PM
 10    Eng 3002    Unit 10
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    12:37 PM
11
   Law 3101
  1+2
 
Criminal Law :
Penal Code & General Explanations


ဒေါ်နုနုဝင်း
  01:00 PM
12
   Law 3101
  3    
Criminal Law :
OF Punishment

  ဒေါ်နုနုဝင်း
  01:26 PM
13
    Law 3101   4
   
Criminal Law :
General Exceptions   
 
  ဒေါ်နုနုဝင်း
   01:49 PM
14

Law3102
1


Public International Law : 
Origin, Nature and Sources of International Law


ဒေါက်တာသီတာ

02:15 PM
 15    Law3107    1    
Human Rights Law:
The Fundamentals of Human Rights

  ဒေါက်တာအိအိမြစံ
   02:40 PM
16

Law 3103
1

Business Law I:
 Principles of Business Law


ဒေါက်တာခင်ဌေးတင့်

03:07 PM
17
   Law 3103    2    
Business Law I:
Type of Business Organization

  ဒေါက်တာအောင်အောင်လေး
  03:33 PM
 18     Law 3108   2
   
Business Law II :
The State - Owned Economic Enterprises Law

  ဒေါက်တာအောင်အောင်လေး
   03:58 PM
19
  Law 3104   1
 
Conflict of Laws :
Introduction to Conflict of Law


ဒေါ်မိုးမိုးအေး
  04:23 PM
20
   Law 3104   2
 
 Conflict of Laws:
 The Consecutive State in Action Involving the Conflict of Laws

  ဒေါ်မိုးမိုးအေး
  04:46 PM
 21    Law 3104   3
   
Conflict of Laws:   Jurisdiction

  ဒေါက်တာခင်စန်းမော်
   05:13 PM
22
   
 Law 3109

   1+2    
The Law of Insurance :
The Nature of Insurance & Development of Insurance Law

  ဒေါက်တာခင်စန်းမော်
  05:37 PM
23
  Psy 3001
  1  
Crime and Psychology I :Who are Criminals?


ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော

06:01 PM
 24  
Psy 3001

   2    
Crime and Psychology I: Testimony and the Courtroom

  ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး
  06:25 PM
25
   Psy 3002    1    
Crime and Psychology II:
Psychology and the Legal System

  ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး
   06:49 PM
26
   Psy 3002   2
   
Crime and Psychology II:
Forensic Psychology

  ဒေါက်တာဉမ္မာခိုင်
   07:15 PM
27
   Psy 3002    3    
Crime and Psychology II:
Mental Disorders and Its Legacy

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
   07:41 PM






Events underway
Global event

17 - December -2019 (Tuesday )

Tuesday, 17 December, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM


ဒုတိယနှစ် အရှေ့တိုင်းပညာ အထူးပြု

စဉ်           
Module   No              
            
Chapter     

သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်
        
ပို့ချသူ                                

ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
Eng  2001
Unit 1


English :
Trees and Erosion


ဒေါ်ဆွေနိုင်ထွန်း

9:00 AM
2
   Eng 2001   Unit 2
   
English:
The History of Yangon  I                                                                  
  ဒေါ်ခင်လဲ့ဝင်း
  9:24 AM
 3    Eng 2001   Unit 3
   
English:
The History of Yangon II

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  9:44 AM
 4    Eng 2001   Unit 4
   
English:
The History of Yangon III

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  10:09 AM
5
   Eng 2002   Unit 31
 
 English:
How Soil is Formed

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   10:33AM
 6    Eng 2002   Unit 32
   
English:
The Jungle Cocks

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   10:57AM
 7    Eng 2002   Unit 33
   
English:
Art

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:20AM
 8    Eng 2002   Unit 40
   
English:
Irrigation

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:45AM
9
   
OS 2101

  1
   Pāḷi Language:
Sandhi           
  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  12:11 PM
10

OS 2101

2+3

Pāil Literature ( Poetry ):
Preposition ( Nipṭāta & Possessive and Comparative Adjectives


ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်

12:35 PM
11
   
OS 2101

   4+5    
Pāḷi Language:
 Upasāra (Prefix) & Formation of Feminine Nouns     

  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  12:59 PM
 12    
OS 2101

   6+7+8    
Pāḷi Language:  
Adverbs, Vocative and Interjection & Translation 

  ဒေါက်တာညိုမီအောင်
  01:22 PM
13
   
OS 2104

   1+2    
Pāḷi Language:
Desiderative Verb, Denominative Verb and Intensive Verb & Syntax of the Cases  

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  01:45 PM
 14    
OS 2104

  3+4    Pāḷi Language:
Compound & Secondary Derivative
  ဒေါက်တာသန္တာဝင်း
  02:09 PM
 15    OS 2102    1    
Pāḷi Literature (Prose):
Vinaya Piṭaka - Mahāvagga

  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
   02:33 PM
16
   
OS 2102

  2
   Pāḷi Literature (Prose):
Dῑgha Nikāya; Mahāvagga
  ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်
  02:56 PM
 17    OS 2105   1
   
Pāḷi Literature (Prose):
Saṃyutta Nikāya: Segāthāvagga

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  03:21 PM
18
   OS 2105    2    
Pāḷi Literature (Prose): Jātakaṭṭhakathā

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  03:45 PM
19
   OS 2103    1    
Pāḷi Literature (Poetry):
Sutta Piṭaka : Theragāthā

  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို
  04:08 PM
20

OS 2103

2

Pāil Literature ( Poetry )
 Sutta Piṭaka; Theri Gāthā


ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီချို

04:32 PM
21
   
OS 2106

  1
   
Pāḷi Philology:  
Introduction to Pāḷi :  Ten Majaor Branches of Indo-European Language

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  04:56 PM
 22    
OS 2106

   2  
 Pāḷi Philology: 
The Origin of the Indo-Aryan, Indo-Iranian and Indo-Aryan

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  05:19 PM
 23    
OS 2106

   3    
Pāḷi Philology:  
Three Period of Indo-Aryan Languages

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  05:42 PM
24
   OS 2106   4  
 Pāḷi Philology:
The Etymology of the name Pāḷi & The Home of Pāḷi

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
   06:06 PM
25

OS 2004

1

Buddhist Council :
The First Buddhist Council


ဒေါက်တာပပအောင်

06:30 PM
26
   OS 2004    2    
Buddhist Councils:
The Second Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  06:54 PM
 27    OS 2004    3  
 Buddhist Councils: 
The Third Buddhist Council (Part I)

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  07:18 PM
 28    OS 2004    3    
Buddhist Councils:
The Third Buddhist Council (Part II)

  ဒေါက်တာသူဇာညွှန့်
  07:41 PM
 29    OS 2010    1  
 Buddhist Councils:
 The Fourth Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  08:06 PM
 30    OS 2010    2    
Buddhist Councils:
The Fifth Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
  08:30 PM
 31    OS 2010    3  
 Buddhist Councils:
The Sixth Buddhist Council

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ပပအောင်
   08:52 PM
32

 မ ၂၀၀၄
 
   
မြန်မာအမျိုးသမီးစာဆိုများနှင့် ၎င်းတို့၏စာများ

  ဒေါက်တာစမ်းကေသီအောင်
  09:16 PM
33
    မ ၂၀၀၈  
 
မြန်မာအမျိုးသမီးစာဆိုများနှင့် ၎င်းတို့၏စာများ-၂
ကုန်းဘောင်ခေတ် အမျိုးသမီးစာဆိုများ၏ ဘဝနှင့်စာပေ

  ဒေါက်တာမိုးမိုး
   09:38 PM