Calendar

| Thursday, 3 December 2020 |
Global event

3- December - 2020 ( Thursday )

9:00 AM » Friday, 4 December, 9:00 AM



တတိယနှစ် စိတ်ပညာ အထူးပြု

စဉ်

       

Module      No.       

                       

 Chapter     

                         

သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်     

                            

ပို့ချသူ                               

              

ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်
အချိန်

1



Eng 3001    

Unit 1

           

English : Money


       

 ဒေါ်စုစုလှိုင်

09:00 AM


 2    Eng 3001    Unit 2
   
English :
How Plants Store Food

  ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့   09:24 AM
 3    Eng 3001   Unit 3
 
 English: The Great Wall of China

   ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့    09:46 AM  
 4    Eng 3001  Unit 4
   
English: Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   10:12 AM  
 5    Eng 3001   Unit 5
 
 English: Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
   10:37 AM  
6
   Eng 3002    Unit 6
   
Compulsory
English :
The Loan - I

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   11:02 PM
 
 7    Eng 3002   Unit 7
   
English:
The Loan II

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    11:28 AM
 
 8    Eng 3002   Unit 8
   
English:
The Antique Table

   ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်    11:53 AM
 
 9    Eng 3002   Unit 9
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

   ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်    12:14 PM
 
 10    Eng 3002   Unit 10
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    12:36 PM
 

11


 Psy 3101


1



Social Psychology I :

Scope and Methods of Social Psychology



ဒေါ်မွန်မွန်ခိုင်

12:59 PM
 12    Psy 3101    2
   
Social Psychology I :
Culture and Personality

  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
  01:23 PM
 13    Psy 3101  3
   
Social Psychology I :
Social Motives

  ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာခိုင်
   01:47 PM
 
 14    Psy 3101   4
   
Social Psychology I :
Social Perception

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
  02:12 PM
 15    Psy 3107   1    
Social Psychology II:
The Behaviour of Groups
  
  ဒေါက်တာခင်အိအိထွန်း
   02:38 PM
 
 16    Psy 3107   2    
Social Psychology II:
Leadership     
    
  ဒေါက်တာသီရိလှိုင်
   03:03 PM
 
 17    Psy 3107  3
   
Social Psychology II:
The Nature and Measurement of Attitudes 

  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
   03:27 PM
 
 18    Psy 3107   4    
Social Psychology II:
Interacting with Other      
                          
   ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာခိုင်    03:54 PM
 

19


 Psy 3102


1



Industrial and Organizational Psychology I:

Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology



ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး

04:17 PM
 20    Psy 3102
   2    
Industrial and Organizational Psychology I:
Criteria of Job Performance

  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
  04:37 PM
 21    Psy 3102   3  
 Industrial and Organizational Psychology I:
Job Analysis

   ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာခိုင်    05:02 PM
 
22
   Psy 3102   4    
Industrial and Organizational Psychology I:
Personnel Selection

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
   05:27 PM
 
 23    Psy 3108  1
   
Industrial and Organizational Psychology II:
Job Satisfaction

  ဒေါက်တာသီရိလှိုင်
   05:54 PM
 
 24    Psy 3108   2    
Industrial and Organizational Psychology II:
Employee Motivation to Work

   ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော    06:17 PM
 
 25    Psy 3108   3    
Industrial and Organizational Psychology II:
Organizational Culture

   ဒေါက်တာမအေး    06:44 PM
 
 26    Psy 3108   4    
Industrial and Organizational Psychology II:
Leadership in Organization

   ဒေါ်သိမ့်သီရိဇန်    07:11 PM
 
 27    Psy 3108  5
 
 Industrial and Organizational Psychology II:
Conflict Management in Organization

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
   07:38 PM
 

28


 Psy 3103


1



Abnormal Psychology I:
The Nature and Scope of Abnormal Psychology


ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော

08:06 PM
 29    Psy 3103   2    
Abnormal Psychology I:            Classification of Mental Disorders

  ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး
   08:30 PM  
 30    Psy 3109  1
 
 Abnormal Psychology II:
Schizophrenia

  ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော
   08:56 PM
 
 31    Psy 3109   2    
Abnormal Psychology II:
Declusional ( Paranoid ) Disorders

  ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာခိုင်
   09:23 PM
 
32

 Psy 3104


1


Psychological Statistics I : Introduction



ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော

09:48 PM
 33    Psy 3110   1    
Psychological Statistics II:
Pearson Product - Moment Correlation and Other Methods of Correlation

  ဒေါက်တာနီနီလွင်
   10:11 PM
 
 34    Psy 3110  2
   
Psychological Statistics II:
Hypothesis Testing ( one sample case for the mean )  
          
  ဒေါက်တာသိင်္ဂီထွန်း
   10:39 PM
 

35


 Psy 3105


1



Crime and Psychology I :

Who are Criminals?


ဒေါက်တာနော်စေးစေးဖော

11:06 PM
 36    Psy 3105    2    
Crime and Psychology I :
Testimony and the Courtroom

  ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး
  11:30 PM
37
   Psy 3111   1    
Crime and Psychology II: Psychology and the Legal System

  ဒေါက်တာလှိုင်လှိုင်လေး
   11:54 PM
 
 38    Psy 3111   2    
Crime and Psychology II:
Forensic Psychology

  ဒေါက်တာဥမ္မာခိုင်
   12:21 AM
 
 39    Psy 3111  3
 
Crime and Psychology II:
Mental Disorders and Its Legacy

  ဒေါက်တာခင်ယမုံ
   12:46 AM
 













Events underway
Global event

2- December -2020 ( Wednesday )

Wednesday, 2 December, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM

ဒုတိယနှစ် သတ္တဗေဒအထူးပြု


စဉ်
    
Module No.              
            
Chapter     
                          

သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်                               
                                   
  ပို့ချသူ        
                      
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်
1
   Eng  2001   Unit-1
   
English:
Trees & Erosion

  ဒေါ်ဆွေနိုင်ထွန်း
   09:00 AM
 2   Eng  2001
  Unit-3
   
English:
The History of Yangon II

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   09:24 AM
 3   Eng  2001
  Unit-4
   
English:
The History of Yangon III

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   09:49 AM
4
   Eng  2001    Unit-21    
English:
Trees & Erosion

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    10:13 AM
 5    Eng  2001    Unit-22    
English:
The History of Yangon I

   ဒေါ်မြတ်သီတာဇော်    10:37 AM
 6    Eng  2001    Unit-23    
English:
The History of Yangon II

   ဦးစိုင်းအောင်ဇင်ဦး    11:01 AM
7
  Eng  2002 
  Unit- 31
   
English: How Soil is Formed

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  11:25 AM
8
   Eng  2002     Unit- 31    
English: How Soil is Formed

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    11:49 AM
 9   Eng  2002   Unit- 32
 
 English: The Jungle Cocks

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:11 PM
 10   Eng  2002   Unit- 33
   
English: Art

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   12:35 PM
 11    Eng  2002     Unit- 33    
English: Art

   ဒေါ်စုစုထွေး    01:00 PM
 12    Eng  2002   Unit- 40
   
English: Irrigation

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
   01:24 PM
13

Zool  2101

I

Protista and Lower Invertebrates I:
General Accounts of Kingdom Protista


ဒေါက်တာသိန်းသိန်းကြည်

01:50 PM
 14   Zool  2111
   I    
Ichthyology:
Introduction to taxonomy of fishes

  ဒေါ်သင်းသင်းဆွေ
  02:13 PM
 15   Zool  2102
  1


Mollusca :
Introduction & Class Pelecypoda

  ဒေါက်တာစမ်းစမ်းအေး
   02:37 PM
 16   Zool  2112
   1    
Herpetology :
Amphibia

  ဒေါက်တာပပဟန်
   03:01 PM
 17   Zool  2103
  1
   
Arthropoda I:
Phylum Arthropoda and Class Arachnida ( part -I )
  ဒေါက်တာနီလာဝင်း
   03:25 PM
 18    Zool  2113    1    
Ornithology :
Introduction of Birds, Characteristics of Birds and Flight or Aerial Adaptation of Birds

  ဒေါက်တာမြတ်သန္တာဆွေ
   03:49 PM
19
  Zool  2113    2  
Ornithology :
Anatomical Volant Adaptations and Economic Importance of Birdsa


ဒေါက်တာမြတ်သန္တာဆွေ

04:12 PM
20
  Zool  2113   2
 
Basic Herpetology :
Amphibia - Rana tigrina
Ornithology I:
Classification Down to Order Levels


ဒေါက်တာမြတ်သန္တာဆွေ
  04:35 PM
 21    Zool  2113    3    
Ornithology I:
Structure of a Bird

  ဒေါ်သဉ္ဇာဝင့်
   04:59 PM
 22   Zool  2104
   1,2
   
Acoelomata and Coelomata :
Kinds of Body Cavity
Acoelomata Phyla (Part -I)
  ဒေါက်တာချိုချိုဦး
  05:23 PM
23
  Zool  2114
 
 
Mammalogy I:
General Characteristics and Classifications of Class Mammalia

  ဒေါက်တာဖြိုးမမလင်း
  05:46 PM
 24    Zool 2114   2
   
Mammalogy I:
Integument, Support and Movement

  ဒေါ်သူဇာမိုး
  06:09 PM
25
   Zool 2114    3    Mammalogy I:
Food and Feeding : "Insectivorous and Carnivorous Mammals"
   ဒေါ်သူဇာမိုး    06:33 PM
26
   Zool 2114    4    Mammalogy I:
Nervous, Endocrine Systems and Biological Rhythms
   ဒေါက်တာဖြိုးမမလင်း    06:57 PM
27

Bot  2001

1


Biodiversity:
Types of Biodiversity


ဒေါက်တာမော်မော်ခင်

07:21 PM
 28    Bot  2002    2    
Biodiversity II:
Wildlife, Fisheries and Endangered Species

  ဒေါက်တာမော်မော်ခင်
   07:43 PM