Calendar

| Tuesday, 3 December 2019 |
Global event

3 -December - 2019 (Tuesday )

9:00 AM » Wednesday, 4 December, 9:00 AM


စတုတ္ထနှစ် ဓာတုဗေဒ အထူးပြု

စဉ်
      
 
                  Module No.                     
           
                       

Chapter    
                  
သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်          
         
ပို့ချသူ                      
           
ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်
အချိန်
1
 
Eng 4001
  Unit 1
   
English :  Question Format

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း

 09:00 AM
2
  Eng 4001
  Unit 2
   
English : Clothes and Appearance

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း

 09:25 AM
 3    Eng 4001   Unit 3
   
English: Exceptional People

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း

 09:49AM
4
   Eng 4001   Unit 4
   
English :
Superstitious and Beliefs

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း

10:13 PM
 5    Eng 4001   Unit 5
 
English :
Reading and Television

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း

 10:39 PM
6
 
 Eng 4002   Unit 1
   
English:  Changing Times

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း

 11:07AM
 7    Eng 4002
  Unit 2
   
English:    Buying and Selling

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း

 11:29 AM
8
   Eng 4002   Unit 3
   
English:  Animals

  ဒေါ်ဝင်းစန္ဒာသိန်း

 11:54 AM
9
  Chem 4101
  I
 
Inorganic Chemistry V : Stability of Isotopes


ဒေါက်တာသဇင်လွင်

12:15 PM
10
   Chem 4101    2    
Inorganic Chemistry V:
Symmetry and Point Groups (Part 1)

  ဒေါက်တာသဇင်လွင်

 12:39 PM
 11    Chem 4101    2    
Inorganic Chemistry V:
Symmetry and Point Groups (Part 2)

  ဒေါက်တာသဇင်လွင်

 01:02 PM
12
   Chem 4101   3
   Inorganic Chemistry V:
Toxicological Effects of Mercury and Arsenic Compounds Part-I

  ဒေါက်တာသဇင်လွင်

 01:24 PM
 13    Chem 4101    3    
Inorganic Chemistry V:
Toxicological Effects of Mercury and Arsenic Compounds Part-II

  ဒေါက်တာသဇင်လွင်

 01:48 PM
 14    Chem 4107    1    
Inorganic Chemistry VI:
Actinide Elements

   ဒေါက်တာသဇင်လွင်    02:12 PM
15

Chem 4108
3


Physical Chemistry VI:
Quantum Chemistry II


ဒေါက်တာတင်မမပြုံး

 02:35 PM
16    Chem 4103   3
   
Organic Chemistry V:
Fundamental Concepts of Organic Spectroscopy I

  ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်

 02:59 PM
 17    Chem 4109    1    
Organic Chemistry VI:
Nucleophilic Addition to Carbonyl Group

   ဒေါက်တာအေးအေးနိုင်    03:23 PM
 18    Chem 4104    1    
Analytical Chemistry III:  Separation By Extraction And Chromatographic  Methods: Extraction  Analysis

  ဒေါက်တာထွန်းအောင်

 03:46 PM
 19    Chem 4104    2    
Analytical Chemistry III:
Fundamental of Electrode Processes

  ဒေါက်တာထွန်းအောင်

 04:10 PM
 20    Chem 4110    2    
Analytical Chemistry IV :
Complex Formation Equilibrium

  ဒေါက်တာထွန်းအောင်

 04:34 PM
21
   Chem 4105    3  
Research Methodology:
Research Design

  ဒေါက်တာတင်မမပြုံး

 04:58 PM
22
   Chem 4105   4
   
Research Methodology:
Data Collection and Analysis

  ဒေါက်တာတင်မမပြုံး

 05:20 PM
 23    Chem 4105    5    
Research Methodology:
Report Writing and Presentation

   ဒေါက်တာတင်မမပြုံး    05:44 PM
 24    Chem 4111    1    
Introduction to Nano science :
Basic Concepts of Chemical Kinetic

  ဒေါက်တာသဇင်လွင်

 06:06 PM
 25    Chem 4111    2    
Introduction to Nanoscience:
Basic Techniques for Fabrication of Nanomaterials

   ဒေါက်တာသဇင်လွင်
ဒေါက်တာခင်ဆန်းဝေ
ဒေါက်တာသဇင်ဝင်း
   06:31 PM






Events underway
Global event

2 - December -2019 (Monday )

Monday, 2 December, 9:00 AM » 9:00 AM



                                                                            တိယနှစ်  ဒဿနိကဗေဒအထူးပြု


စဉ်

Module      No.          

            

Chapter  

            


သင်ခန်းစာခေါင်းစဉ်                                                     

             

ပို့ချသူ

           

ထုတ်လွှင့်မည့်အချိန်

1



Eng 3001


Unit 1



English :

Money                    


ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့


09:00 AM

 2    


Eng 3001


  Unit 2
   English :
How Plants Store Food
 

ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့



09:24 AM
 3    Eng 3001   Unit 3
   
English:
The Great Wall of China

   

ဒေါ်ခင်ဆွေနွဲ့


 
09:47 AM
4
   Eng 3001   Unit 4
   
English:
Cleaning Nuclear Waste

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  10:13 AM
 5    Eng 3001   Unit 5
 
 English:
Volcanoes

  ဒေါ်ပိုပိုဇော်
  10:38 AM
6    Eng 3002    Unit 6
   
Compulsory English :
The Loan - I

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေနှင်း
  11:04 AM
 7    Eng 3002    Unit 7
   
English:
The Loan II

   ဒေါ်အိရွှေစင်ပြုံး    11:29 AM
 8    Eng 3002    Unit 8
   
English:
The Antique Table

   ဒေါ်ဖြူဖြူအောင်    11:54 AM
 9    Eng 3002    Unit 9
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 1

   ဒေါ်အေးမိသက်    12:15 PM
 10    Eng 3002    Unit 10
   
English:
Welcome to Our Bank 2

   ဒေါ်ခိုင်မျိုးဇင်    12:37 PM

11


Phil 3101


1+2



Western Aesthetics I : 

The Nature and Scope of Aesthetics &
Aesthetics and Art Criticism



Dr.သော်တာမြင့်

01:00 PM

12
   Phil 3101    3+4    
Aesthetics I :
 Plato and Aristotle's Theory of Aesthetics

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေမြင့်
  01:25 PM
13
  Phil 3101
  5+6
   
Aesthetics I :
The Transitional Period  Leonardo da  Venci & Michelangelo

  ဒေါ်ဝေဝေမြင့်
   01:49 PM
 14    Phil 3107
   5  
 Eastern Aesthetics :
Introduction to Myanmar Aesthetics

  ဒေါက်တာသော်တာမြင့်
  02:14 PM

15


Phil  3102


1



Advanced Logic I :

A Brief History of Logic 



ဒေါက်တာနီလာဝင်း

02:44 PM

 16    Phil 3102
  2
   
Advanced Logic I :
Truth Value Analysis

  ဒေါက်တာဟံဝင်း
  03:06 PM
 17    Phil 3102    3    
Advanced Logic I:     
The Method of Deduction ( Part - I )

  ဒေါက်တာသော်တာမြင့်
  03:32 PM
 18    Phil 3102    3    
Advanced Logic I:
The Method of Deduction (Part 2)

  ဒေါက်တာသော်တာမြင့်
   03:58 PM
 19    Phil 3108    1    
Advanced Logic II:
Quantification Theory (P I)

   ဒေါက်တာသော်တာမြင့်    04:26 PM

20


Phil  3103


1



Philosophy of History I :

The Nature of Philosophy of History


ဒေါက်တာအေးအေဇော်

04:51 PM

 21    Phil 3103
   2    
Philosophy of History I :
A Philosophical Study of Historical Problem

  ဒေါ်အေးအေးချို
  05:15 PM
 22    Phil 3103
   3    
Philosophy of History I:
Kant's View on History

   
ဒေါ်အေးအေးချို
   05:36 PM
 23    Phil 3103
   3    
Philosophy of History I:
Herder's View on History and History and Herder's Conception of History

   ဒေါ်အေးအေးချို    05:59 PM
 24    Phil 3109   1
   
Philosophy of History II:
 A Study of Some Ninenteenth Century Historical Theories ( Hegel and Marx )

  ဒေါ်အေးအေးချို
  06:22 PM
 25    Phil 3109   2
   
Philosophy of History II:                           
Oswald Spengler's View on History

  ဒေါ်အေးအေးချို
  06:45 PM

26


Phil  3104


1


Myanmar Cultural and Myanmar Way of Thinking I:

Nature and Definition of Myanmar Culture



ဒေါက်တာဝါဝါနွယ်ဉီး

07:09 PM

 27    Phil 3104
  2+3
   
Myanmar Cultural and Myanmar Way of Thinking I:
Myanmar Traditional Festival & The Concept of Reality

  ဒေါ်သီတာဝင်း
  07:33 PM
28
   Phil 3104   4+5
   
Myanmar Culture and Myanmar Ways of Thinking I:  
Myanmar Thought on Knowledge & Myanmar Though on Morality

  ဒေါ်သီတာဝင်း
  07:56 PM
 29    Phil 3110
   1    
Myanmar Culture and Myanmar Ways of Thinking II:
Myanmar Views on Cause and Effect

   ဒေါက်တာဝါဝါနွယ်ဦး    08:18 PM
30
   Phil 3110   2+3
 
 Myanmar Culture and Myanmar Ways of Thinking II: 
Humanism in Myanmar Literature & Myanmar Philosophical View on History

  ဒေါ်သီတာဝင်း
  08:42 PM
 31   Phil 3110
   7    
Myanmar Culture and Myanmar Ways of Thinking II:
The Role of Myanmar Poems in Environmental Aesthetics

   ဒေါက်တာလဲ့လဲ့ဝင်း    09:06 PM

32


Phil  3106


1



Ethics I :

(Theoretical ethics ) The Nature and Definition of Ethics



ဒေါ်သက်ဝေဝင်း

09:28 PM

33
  Phil  3106   2
 
 Ethics I (Theoretical Ethics):
The Fundamental Concepts of Ehics Problems

  ဒေါ်နွယ်နွယ်ဉီး
  09:50 PM
 34   Phil  3106   3
 
 Ethics I (Theoretical Ethics):                            
The General Study of Some Western Ethical Theories

  ဒေါ်နွယ်နွယ်ဉီး
  10:16 PM
 35   Phil  3106    3    
Ethics I (Theoretical Ethics) :
Immanuel Kant

  ဒေါ်နွယ်နွယ်ဉီး
  10:43 PM
36
  Phil  3112   1
   
Ethics II (Applied Ethics) :
Introduction

  ဒေါက်တာဝင်းဝင်းကြိုင်
  11:07 PM
 37    Phil 3112
   1    
Ethics II (Applied Ethics) :
Introduction

   ဒေါက်တာနွယ်နွယ်ဉီး    11:29 PM